MasterMinds graduates' Colleges of Choice


Graduates from the high school classes of 2017, 2016 and 2015 are listed below the current graduating class.
While we make every effort to be accurate, some students may be listed incorrectly, especially from previous graduating classes due to transfers or other circumstances.
This information is provided for students in the hopes they will use it to network with each other for purposes of:
    1)  getting together carpools to travel to and from college or simply have travelling buddies,
    2)  using the common background of MasterMinds as an ice-breaker to help students make friends at college,
    3)  helping students to get together to participate in campus 'Quiz Bowl' programs.  At schools where quiz bowl is not played, it is hoped that these graduates will work together to begin such a program.

Attention MasterMinds Participants
We're interested in your experiences with MasterMinds.

Send your opinions, comments, suggestions and stories to: mminds@rochester.rr.com



Colleges of Choice for the HS Class of 2018 (College Class of 2022)
Albany College of Pharmacy (NY)  [ACP]:  Andrew Bakker (Tamarac); Manreet Charma (Holy Names);
Alfred U. (NY):     Merveille Bulonca (Cleveland Hill); 
Allegheny C. (PA):   Ben Fisler (Webster Thomas);
American U
. (DC):
 
  Owen Arquette (Victor);
Baruch C. (NY):   Joseph ‘Jöh’ Gyarmathy (Saratoga Springs);  
Barton C. (NC):  Allison Gallup (Elba);  
Boston C. (MA):
   Michael Fredericks (Nichols School);
Boston U. (MA): 
   Nik Gjonbalaj (Canandaigua); Shashi Shah (Williamsville East); Ryan Schultz (Canisius);
Bridgewater C. (VA): 
  Katya 'Kat' Zablocki (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake);
Bridgewater C. (VA):Bridgewater C. (VA):Brooklyn C. (NY):  Viknesh 'Vic' Baskar (Webster Schroeder);
Brown U. (RI):
  Shaun Kohli (Williamsville East); Aiden Meyer (Manlius-Pebble Hill);
Bryn Mawr U. (PA):
  Anna Danesh (Fairport);
Bucknell U. (PA):  Theo Eckert-Budis (Manlius-Pebble Hill);
Butler U. (IN):  Matthew O'Hern (Depew);
  
California Polytechnic St. U.:  Camden Ciotoli (Manlius-Pebble Hill); 
Campbell U. (NC):  Austin Knapp (Webster Thomas); 
Canisius
C. (NY): 
Rachele Anthony (Iroquois); Ian Szeglowski (Iroquois); Jasmine Klumpp (West Seneca East);
Carnegie Mellon U. (PA):
  Bradley Castigla (Nichols School);
Case Western Reserve U
. (OH): 
Jessica Meng (Williamsville East); Olivia Laniak (Rochester-Mercy); Nathan Lesch (Manlius-Pebble Hill); Marty Banghart (Pittsford Mendon); Jeremy Nguyer (Pittsford Mendon); Luke Scheuermann (Pittsford Mendon);
Cayuga CC:  Nate McKay (Union Springs); 
Cedarville C. (OH)
:
 
Abigail Baker (Johnstown); 
Chatham U. (PA):  Alexis Smith (Midlakes); 
Clarkson U. (NY):
  Joey Tesiero (Broadalbin-Perth); John Fancher (Mayfield); Sarah Rogerson (Greece Arcadia); Elizabeth Newton (Penn Yan); Garrett Stoyell (Moravia);  
Colby U. (ME):  Domnika Popov (Berlin); Keerthi Martyn (Manlius-Pebble Hill);  
College of the Holy Cross (CT):  Jake Carey (McQuaid); 
College of the St. Rose (NY): Ahmeik Robinson (Berne-Knox-Westerlo); 
Colgate U. (NY):
 
Joe Giordano (Schnectady); Emma Hart (Penfield);
Columbia U. (NY):  Tony Bodulovic (Gates Chili);
Columbia-Greene CC:  Frank Fandozzi (Coxsackie-Athens);
Connecticut C.:
  Daniel Izirarry (Saratoga Springs);
Cornell U. (NY):  Eliot Shektman (Bethlehem); Nate Thompson (Nichols); Andrew Yan (Williamsville East); Leander Ruhl (Williamsville North); Juliana Jaden Jeswald (Orchard Park); Paul Beck (Spencerport); Zach Anne (Webster Schroeder); Jeremy Zhang (Fayetteville-Manlius); Will McGrath (Canisius);  
CUNY (NY):  Miriam Gonzalez (Sodus); 
Daemen C. (NY):  Maddie Emmi (Buffalo Christian Central); Emily Missland (Depew); Cecelia Elliott (Aquinas);
Dartmouth C. (NH):
 
Cameron Guage (Penfield);    
Dickinson C. (PA):
  Meredith Franchini (Holy Names);  Carson Butler (Mynderse); 
Duke U. (NC): Isadora Toledo (Buffalo-City Honors); Matthew Hasenwinkel (Fayetteville-Manlius);   
Erie CC:   Sarah Ziarniak (Buffalo-Christian Central); John Cardinale (Olmsted); Joseph Lassan (Olmsted); Josh Wittlinger
(Buffalo Christian Central); 
Fashion Inst. of Technology (NY) [FIT[:
  Marissa Recckio (Port Byron);
Finger Lakes CC: 
Connor Wright (Marcus Whitman); Drew Wertman (Penn Yan); Derek Anderson); Nick Strassburg (Midlakes); David McCarthy (Waterloo); Kevin Acker (Victor); Jeremy Dornford (Marcus Whitman); Logan Sieber (Marcus Whitman); Richard Olp (Waterloo);
Fordham U. (NY):
  Grace Getman (Syracuse-Christian Brothers); Meghan McAlary (Holy Names);
Fulton-Montgomery
CC:  Julianna LaBreche (Galway);  
Genesee CC:
 
Matthew Murray (Kendall); Rook Allen (Williamson); Gary Wall (Lima Christian);  
George Washington U. (DC):
Cece Myers (Holy Names);  Mustafa 'Moose' Ahmed (Pittsford Mendon);
Georgia Tech.:  Allen Zhou (Bethlehem);
Grove City C. (PA): 
Nick Buonaugurio (Greece Arcadia);
Hamilton
C. (NY):
  Camille Sirianni (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake); Jonathan Sills (Columbia); Matthew Jankowski (Orchard Park); Jeffrey Bush (Manlius-Pebble Hill);  
Harvard U. (MA):  Karen Sun (Rush-Henrietta); Hugh Schader (Jordan-Elbridge);
Hobart and William Smith C. (NY):   Krissy Stein (Williamson); Emma Redmond (Port Byron); Alexander Senft (Orchard Park); 
Houghton C. (NY):   Samm DuBois (Lake Shore); 
Hudson Valley CC: 
Elliot Moylan (Waterford); Ryan Mears (Berlin); Joseph VanHaggin (Hoosick Falls); Liam Bulmer (Tamarac); Hannah Bower (Wheatland-Chili); Matt Whelan (Schalmont); Zach Mackay (Galway); Vincent Avila (Schenectady); Kamael Syed (Watervliet);  
Ithaca C. (NY): 
Will Jenkins (Penn Yan); Hunter Simmons (Jordan-Elbridge);    
Jamestown CC:
Jacob Mitchell (Keshequa);  
John Carroll U. (OH):  Cameron Cecere (Aquinas); 
Johns Hopkins U. (MD
):
  Kelsey Neff (Holy Names); 
Johnson & Wales U. (RI
):
 
Matthew Schwab (Aquinas); 
Kent St. U. (OH): 
Mary Starr (Penfield);
Kenyon U. (OH):  Fred Rion (McQuaid);
LeMoyne C. (NY):
  
Jon Strait (McQuaid); Austin Poticher (Jordan-Elbridge); Spencer Miller (Syracuse-Christian Brothers);
Liberty U. (VA):  Shelby Clickman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);
Marist C. (NY):
 
Jack Szumowski (Broadalbin-Perth);
Massachusetts Institute of Technology [MIT]:   Nicole Haseley (Orchard Park); 
McGill U.
(Canada):
 
Denali Relles (Bethlehem); Oz McClamrock (Troy); 
Merrimack C. (MA):
  Jubilee Newton (Bloomfield); 
Michigan Inst. of Tech.:  Devin Murphy (Canisius);
Michigan St. U.:  Brian Kufel (Canisius);
Middlebury C.
(VT):
 
Peter Sergay (Columbia); Ryan Gutheil (Averill Park);  
Monroe CC.: 
Michael Cardona (Depew); Salvatore Ragusa (Northstar); Ethan Hilbert (Greece Arcadia); Emal Abdul Sami (Rush-Henrietta); Sophia Hammond (Rochester-School of the Arts); Dilon Cowell (Albion); Brandon Judge (Greece Olympia); Karlee Cousins (Wheatland-Chili); Autumn Ornt (Sodus); Caleb Shaw (Eastridge); Eric Maystruk (Wayne); Carolyn Rook (Wayne); Lindsey Rowley (Honeoye);
Nazareth C. (NY):  Brynnli Sawyer (Red Jacket); Megan Kipp (Pal-Mac); Kaitlynne Delmaine (Wayne); Mary-Catherine Lopez (Solvay); Kayla LoMedico (Wayne); Sam Burkovich (Gates Chili);  
New Jersey Institute of Technology: 
Isabel Herzog (Saratoga Springs);
New York U. [NYU]:  Artie Fuchs (Buffalo-City Honors); Melinda Yeh (Penfield); Seamus Hogan (Geneva);   
Niagara U. (NY): 
Jack Seewagen (St. Joseph's);    
North Florida U.:  Erich Jones (Canandaigua);
Northeastern U. (MA):
 
Jason Lin (Broadalbin-Perth); Aaron Pradham (Guilderland);  
Northwestern U. (IL):  Hitesh Juneja (Fairport);   
Norwich U. (VT): 
Abby Heselton (Penn Yan);
Oberlin C. (OH):  Maleek Cusack (Hilton);  Beatrice MacLagger (Rochester-School of the Arts);
THE Ohio State
U.:
 
Caroline Smith (Amherst); David McGonagle (Kenmore West);
Onondaga CC
: 
Kayleb Lopez (Bishop Ludden);  
Oglethorpe U. (GA):  Brett Amazon (Guilderland);  
Oxford
U. (England): 
Alison Fiorini (Duanesburg); Najia Khaled (Lew-Port/University of Rochester)  
Paul Smith C. (NY):  Erika Pitcher (Broadalbin-Perth);  
Penn St. (PA):
  Dana McInvale (Syracuse-Christian Brothers);
Pomona C. (CA):  Naagy Omar (Buffalo-City Honors); 
Pratt Institute (NY): 
Amie Washburn (Honeoye); 
Purdue U. (IN):  Ryan Luu (Victor); Abbey Vincent (Port Byron); Dan Foley (Brockport);
Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]: 
Connor Roizman (Columbia); Casey Koenig (Williamville North); Jake Bugiera (Amherst); Brandon Krull (Wheatland-Chili); Nathaniel Hodge (Canandaigua); Zach Hyde (Clyde-Savannah); Vincent Scott (Berlin); Brendan Humphries (Aquinas);
Ringling College of Art:  Cassandra Barr (Pal-Mac); 
Roberts Wesleyan C. (NY): 
Angela Lesser (Cleveland Hill); Katie Russell (Wheatland-Chili); Hunter Vogel (Roberts Wesleyan); Kaycee Viator (Aquinas);
Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]:
 
Lexus Makarowsky (Broadalbin-Perth); Will Hewett (Mayfield); Autumn Brown (Rensselaer); Kevin Kraeger (Greece Arcadia); Karina Le (Rochester-School of the Arts); Alex Lane (Holley); Alex Ziebarth (East Rochester); Brian Le (Greece Olympia); Van Mach (Greece Olympia); Chad Combs (Wheatland-Chili); Ridge Bennett (Bloomfield); Chris Wollschleger (Bloomfield); Michael Samodurov (Red Jacket); Howie Barnes (Pal-Mac); Osvaldo Olivera-Hernandez (Sodus); Robert Gray (Canandaigua); Chase Tyler (McQuaid); Vanesa Chiodo (Aquinas); Jillian Fiorvanti (Eastridge); Cole Easton (Webster Schroeder); Brent Burgess (Union Springs); Jacob Sikorski (Solvay); Gavin Szarowicz (Canisius); Richard Daniels (Albion); Cameron Purdue (Greece Athena); Cooper Gilsen (Webster Thomas); James Hart (Webster Thomas); Toby Kiebala (Medina); Olivia Spencer (Red Jacket); Matthew Ozog (Mynderse); Brian Luan (Rush-Henrietta);

Zahra Vaughn (Union Springs); Daniel Schied (McQuaid); Heidi Schuman (Averill Park); August Boehmer (Wheatland-Chili);
Russel Sage C. (NY):  Kayla Weaver (Broadalbin-Perth); Kara Terwilliger (Broadalbin-Perth); Abigayle 'Abbi' Greier (Iroquois); Brittany Johnson (Gloversville);    
Schenectady County CC. :
James Fink (Schalmont); Nick DeCinto (Schalmont); Jacob Bernacet (Schenectady);   
Siena C. (NY):
  Haadia Faheem (Watervliet); Trevor Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo); Sara Ali (Schenectady); 
Smith C. (MA):  Therese Erickson (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake); Claudia Olson (Fairport);   
Southern Utah U.:
  Sarah Montague (Marcus Whitman);    
St. Bonaventure U. (NY):
  Kaleena Andress (Keshequa);  
St. John Fisher C.:
 
Joe Current (Iroquois); Anna Marie Dallas (Honeoye); Ann Marie Smith (Fairport); Ian Tills (Bishop Ludden); Brad Kinsman (Pal Mac);
St. Lawrence U. (NY):  Jacob Snyder (Averill Park);  
St. Michael's U. (VT):
  Dan O'Malley (Bishop Ludden);  
STATE UNIVERSITY of NEW YORK system
University Centers are listed first, followed by state colleges then state tech schools
SUNY @ Albany:
 
David Bell (Waterford); Xavier Cruz (Bethlehem); Fadil Mir (Bethlehem); Kira Gardiner (Berne-Knox-Westerlo); Haley McDougall (Cleveland Hill); Emily Irwin (Spencerport); Connell Myers (Bishop Ludden); Yatin Zirath (Syracuse-Christian Brothers); Jamila Bensalah (Schenectady); Narine Ramdihall (Schenectady); Madison 'Madi' Mau (Averill Park); Julia Lodato (Wheatland-Chili); 
SUNY @ Binghamton:
 
Caitlin Lallier (Columbia); Lenah Midani (Columbia); Billy Lombardo (Bethlehem); Richard Quinlivan (Amherst); Steven Quinlivan (Amherst); Elizabeth Wang (Penfield); Kelvin Cheng (East Syracuse-Minoa); Alexandra Daily (Holy Names); Nathan DelVecchio (Aquinas); Laura Sapienza (Aquinas);
SUNY @ Stony Brook:
  Henry Edmondson (Webster Schroeder); Bridget Kinsella (Syracuse-Christian Brothers); Shelby Green (Medina);  
SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]:
  Seth Schoenblum (Bethlehem); Karrar Aljanahi (Williamsville North); David Palumbo (Williamsville North); Daniel Petrov (Williamsville North); Samuel Miller (Amherst); George Camodeca-Schmitz (Lew-Port); Vinny Chiarcavalle (Lew-Port); Nick DiNardo (Lew-Port); Matt Dompkowski (Lew-Port); Ben Donaldson (Lew-Port); Andrew Ferguson (St. Joseph's); Sakhr Abdo (Cheektowaga); Tasmiah Choudhury (Buffalo-City Honors); Jaidenae Collins-Miller
(Buffalo-City Honors); Jannat Inqiyad (Buffalo-City Honors); Cindy Le (Buffalo-City Honors); My Trinh (Buffalo-City Honors); Adam VanKerkhove (Buffalo-City Honors); Loren Albertson (Cleveland Hill); Tia Balo (Cleveland Hill); Julie Nguyen (Cleveland Hill); Eric D'Innocenzo (Lake Shore); Jake Virchau (Iroquois); Leeya Bundy (West Seneca West); Joe Esposito (Greece Arcadia); Jake Kuebel (Greece Arcadia); Eric Muniz (Spencerport); Amanda Hopper (Marcus Whitman); Joseph Lohnes (Marcus Whitman); Hailey Corbett (Waterloo); Michael McDonald (Fillmore); Isabella Pierleoni (Aquinas); Kathryn Clare (Eastridge); Samantha 'Sam' Whalen (Jordan-Elbridge); Greg Hawuczyk (Port Byron); Gary Loope (East Syracuse-Minoa); Adam Roszczyk (Canisius); David Dulihui (Buffalo Christian Central); Jared Moser (Buffalo Christian Central); Ryan Phillips (Buffalo Christian Central); Sam Holdsworth (West Seneca East); Cassandra DeLelys (Elba); Rachel Kramp (Midlakes); Hunter Dennis (North Rose-Wolcott); Leah Oughton (Galway); Anam Hussain (Grand Island); Kim Ryniec (West Seneca West); Ben Bartula (Gates Chili); Emily Diep (Rush-Henrietta); Ian Moore (Averill Park); Isabella Pierleoni (Aquinas); 
SUNY C. @ Brockport: 
  Alden Cayea (Medina); Chris Jackson (Cleveland Hill); Matthew Too (Brockport); Tyler Wood (Pembroke); Madi Heacock (Bloomfield); Samuel Brasfield (Wayne); Mya Santiago (Eastridge); Hannah Martens (Port Byron); Nvayo Ndongwa (Greece Athena); Steven Willard (Brockport); Keenan Butler); Christopher Vidler (Waterloo);
SUNY C. @ Buffalo [Buff. St.]:
 
Mohammed Arfat (Olmsted); Jason Naples (Lew-Port); Becket Panfil (Lake Shore); Sara Hillman (Albion); 
SUNY C. @ Cortland: 
Htat Lwin (Rensselaer); Melissa Safford (Greece Arcadia); Jessica Liberty (Averill Park);   
SUNY C. @ Fredonia: 
Archer Knapp (Kendall); Bridget Kupferschmid (Greece Arcadia); Taylor Behlmaier (Iroquois); Kaitlyn Osswald (Cleveland Hill); Bailey Bishop (West Seneca West); Stephen Beardsley (Gates Chili);
SUNY C. @ Geneseo: 
Alex Gugie (Guilderland); Jacob Houseman (Medina); Madeline Miller (Cleveland Hill); Jessica Buffamanti (Orchard Park); Devin Hogan (Medina); Claire Martin (Pittsford Mendon); Rene Peters (Gates Chili); Gwen Leaf (Union Springs);
SUNY C. @ Oneonta:  Maria Danise (Gloversville); Cailyn Toomey (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);
SUNY C. @ Oswego:
 
Alex Ehrenberg (Starpoint); Courtney Kulp (Cleveland Hill); Declan McEntee (Webster Thomas); Kiera Prizel (Pal-Mac); Sara Watson (Pal-Mac); Conrad Murphy (Southern Cayuga);
SUNY C. @ Plattsburgh: 
Christian Germany (Johnstown); Riley Simpson (Wayne); 
SUNY C. @ Potsdam:
 
Orion Clark (Hilton); 
SUNY C. @ Purchase:
  Alyn Heritage (Duanesburg); Molly Todd (Duanesburg);  
SUNY Polytech at Albany:
  Byron Foster (Gloversville); Cameron Weaver (Schalmont); Evan Cariogga (Jordan-Elbridge); Tyler Schiltz (Brockport);    
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry (ESF): 
Jessica Castellan (West Seneca West); Megan Wilson (Keshequa); Will Contento (Bishop Ludden); Paige Neal (Wayne);  
SUNY Tech C. @ Alfred [Alfred St.]:  Dalton Thurley (Holley); Jacob Vania (Holley); Sean Drum (Webster Thomas);   
SUNY
Tech C. @ Canton:  Katie VanDuyne (Red Jacket);   
SUNY Tech C. @ Cobleskill:  Lily Laugen (Red Jacket);   
SUNY
Tech C. @ Morrisville:  Matt Moreau (Bloomfield); Amber Mooney (Wayne);  
Stanford U. (CA): 
Elizabeth Fox (Saratoga Springs); Evan Wisner (Pittsford Sutherland); Joyce Luo (Pittsford Mendon);   
Suffolk U. (MA):  May Hlaing (Rensselaer);   
Syracuse U. (NY):
    Juliette Geraghty (Albany HS); Katie Buddenhagen (Holy Names); Koen Weaver (Keshequa); Alyssa Henley (Gloversville); Jenna Mahms (Gates Chili); Brian Pope (Gates Chili);
Temple U. (PA):
  Sonya Ricketts (Greece Olympia);  
Tufts U. (MA):  Emily Ahuna (Amherst); Miles Izydorczak (Amherst); Hope Glowacki (Skaneateles); Arlyss Herzig (Averill Park);   
Union C. (NY):
 
Michael Connolly (Bethlehem); Marci Forti (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);
U. Alabama:United States Naval Academy (MD): Jack Callahan (East Syracuse-Minoa);    
U. Alabama:
 
Thomas Schweiger (St. Joseph's);    
U. California-Davis:  Hanson Wang (Buffalo-Christian Central);  
U. California-Santa Cruz:
  Kora Fortun (Tamarac);  
U. Connecticut:  Carli Arbon (Manlius-Pebble Hill);  
U. Georgia:
 
Catherine 'Cat' Brown (Wayne); 
U. Maryland:  Casey Schreck (Victor); 
U. Massachusetts-Amherst:  Jared Kinney (Waterford); Tim Huang (Greece Athena); 
U. Michigan:
  Boyang Zhou (Bethlehem); Claire Good (Amherst);
U. Miami (FL):  Meghan Roberts (Wayne);  
U. New England (ME):  Mary Grace Polsinelli (Holy Names);
U. New Haven (CT):  Molly Ryan (Galway);
U. North Carolina-Wilmington:
  Laura Patulski (Bishop Ludden);
U. Notre Dame (IN):  Caitlin O'Brien (Port Byron);  Virginia Brown (Holy Names);
U. Pittsburgh (PA):  Caroline Hagen (Skaneateles); Dominick Malara (Bishop Ludden);  
U. Rhode Island:  Grace Montague (Galway);  
U. Rochester (NY):
  Justin Jablonski (Orchard Park); Cameron Connolly (Hilton); Ashish Behal (Rush-Henrietta); Rebekah Boy (East Rochester); Kate Giugno (Rochester-Mercy); Ian Krager (Red Jacket); Jack Schneider (Red Jacket); Kevin Kovach (Cardinal O'Hara); Rebecca McCall (Gloversville); DeKovas Finley (McQuaid); 
U. Scranton (PA):  Samiha Yusef (Buffalo-City Honors);    
U. Southern California: 
Samiha Yusef (Buffalo-City Honors);    
U. Tampa (FL):
 
William Borchert (Cleveland Hill); Brandon Sciarrino (Cardinal O'Hara);  
U. Toronto (Ontario, Canada):
Michelle Prunier (Guilderland);
U. Washington:
 
Arianna Ingrao (Buffalo-City Honors); Bill Peng (Guilderland); Charlie Barton (Penfield); 
U. Wisconsin-Madison:
  Reagan Patrowicz (Canandaigua); 
Vanderbilt U. (TN):  Thalia Irwin (Penfield);
Vassar C. (NY):  Kevin Silver (Averill Park);
Villa Maria C. (NY):
  Samantha 'Sam' Martin (Cardinal O'Hara); 
Virginia Tech:  April Carlson (Galway);  
Wells C. (NY):
  Victoria Greenfield (Waterloo);  
Worcester Polytech. Inst. [WPI] (MA):  Emma Fountain (Tamarac); Matt Langkamp (Honeoye);
Xavier U. (OH):
  Meghan Graber (Syracuse-Christian Brothers); 
Yale U. (CT):
  Erin Lippitt (Albany HS);




Colleges of Choice for the HS Class of 2017 (College Class of 2021)
Albany College of Pharmacy (NY)  [ACP]:  Nafi Ghani Columbia); 
Alfred U. (NY):  Bradley Schrock (Pioneer);  Kyle O'Connor (Churchville-Chili); Winston Thomas (University Prep); Carrie Dugan (Greece Olympia); Jordyn Clark (Pal-Mac);  
Allegheny C. (PA):  Gwen Snyder (Canandaigua); 
American U. (DC): 
Jeremy Robinson (Brockport);   
Amherst C. (MA):  Peter Horvath (LaSalle Inst.);   
Arizona St.
U.:  Fatimah Almansah (Hutch Tech);   
Auburn U. (AL):  Nate Trotman (Canisius);   
Bard
C. (NY):
  Ruthie Seabolt (Kendall); Marnie Weilach (Penfield);  
Boston C. (MA):
  Joy Zhang (Penfield); 
Boston U. (MA): 
Jon Lazeroff (Penfield);  Sarron Bekele (Rush-Henrietta); 
California Inst. of Technology [Cal Tech]: 
Zihao Qi (Brighton); 
Campbell U
. (NC):
 
Brooke Fisher (Churchville-Chili); 
Canisius C. (NY): 
Shellea Johnson (Olmsted);  Michael Berg (Cardinal O'Hara);  Ben Trotman (Canisius);  Taylor Baker (Pioneer);  Emilee Hurd (Pioneer);  Ryan Burns (Iroquois);  James Longrod (Kendall);  John Bressette (St. Joseph's); 
Carnegie Mellon U. (PA):
  Simon Lenoe (Brighton); 
Case Western Reserve U
. (OH): 
Alec Sass (Canisius);  Cameron Carver (Amherst); Anthony Polizzi (Brockport);   
Cayuga CC: 
Mallorie deVisser (Clyde-Savannah);  Diane Rudy (Cato-Meridian); 
Champlain C. (NY)
:
 
Ann Clough (Troy Catholic Central); 
Clark C. (MA): 
Nora McIntyre (Hilton); 
Clarkson U. (NY): 
Isabelle Steiner (Lewiston-Porter);  Zach Sechrist (Greece Arcadia);  Hayden Woodworth (Webster Thomas);  
Clemson U. (SC):  Danny Jerabek (Johnstown);  
Colgate U. (NY):
 
Francis Criscione (Albany HS); Abby Griffin (Medina);
College of the Holy Cross (MA):
  Molly Lambo (Mayfield);
College of St. Rose (NY):
 
Xavier Ortiz-Reyes (Watervliet);  
College of William and Mary (VA): 
Alexa Kelly (Hilton);  
Colorado School of Mines: 
Phoebe Lehman (Geneva);  
Cornell U. (NY):
 
John Cheu (Bethlehem); Shamanht Murundi (Bethlehem);  Zaeem Rana (Bethlehem);  Ben Lawrence (Duanesburg); William Zhang (Williamsville East);  Sophie Adams (Rochester Wilson Magnet);  Bryeson Henry (Fairport);  Hannah Roman (Southern Cayuga);  Michael Zhang (Fayetteville-Manlius);   
D'Youville C. (NY):  Jackson Czuba (Depew); 
Daeman C. (NY):
  Darcy Pardiso (Lake Shore); 
Sarah Granchelli (Medina); 
Dartmouth C. (NH):  Megan Green (Rochester-Our Lady of Mercy); Samantha 'Sam' Abel (Marcus Whitman); Kyle Bensink (Victor); Urie Choi (Fayetteville-Manlius); Jasmine Collins (Manlius-Pebble Hill); 
Duke
U. (NC): 
Eric Chang (Bethlehem); 
Emerson C. (MA): 
Abby Gutowski (Churchville-Chili); 
Erie CC: 
Mitch Rayno (Depewt\);  Francesca Noel (Buffalo City Honors); Matt Poole (West Seneca East); 
Fashion Inst. of Technology (NY) [FIT[:
  Brenden John (Hilton); 
Finger Lakes CC: 
  Anthony Thompson (Dundee); Alex Matz (Newark); Thomas Farnsworth (Keshequa); 
Florida St. U.:
  Davion Baker (Rush-Henrietta)
Fulton-Montgomery CC:
 
 
Sullivan FitzJames (Amsterdam); Dylan Sweet (Broadalbin-Perth); Tyler Spaid (Johnstown); Carter Ivancic (Mayfield); Michelle Ferraino (Berne-Knox-Westerlo); 
Fordham U. (NY): 
Greg Prentiss (Canisius); Beatriz Barraclough-Tan (Brighton);
Franklin & Marshall C. (PA): 
Donald Fasce (Livonia);
Genesee CC:
 
Ethan Curry (Elba);  Jonathan Doud (Pembroke);  Jacob Hinrich (Pembroke); Bruce Lawson (Pembroke); Shelby Hierl (Keshequa);
George Washington U. (DC):
  Brayden Jeffords (Broadalbin-Perth);  Adam Landau (Bethlehem); Alfonso Prieto (Bethlehem); Ethan Koczent (Geneva);
Georgetown U. (DC):
  Ethan Goldstein (Skaneateles); Liam Giombetti (Troy-LaSalle Inst.);
Georgia Tech
.: 
Stephen Fazio (Geneva); 
Gettysburg C. (PA): 
Kelly Murphy (Rochester-Our Lady of Mercy); 
Hamilton
C. (NY):
  Questin Reynolds (Gloversville); James Cody (Bethlehem); Christina Interlichia (Greece Olympia); 
Hartwick C. (NY):
  Falon Treis (Duanesburg);
Harvard U. (MA): 
Brooke Martin (Galway); 
Hillsdale
C. (MI): 
Dan Grifferty (Columbia);
Hobart and William Smith C. (NY):   Kelsey Veeder (Amsterdam); Bailey DiSanto (Williamson);  Connor Parrow (Waterloo);
Houghton C. (NY):  Tyler Kowalewski (Lancaster); 
Hudson Valley CC: 
Victoria Hayes (Broadalbin-Perth);  Jack Noonan (Galway);  Joe Flynn (Watervliet);  Frank Ryan (Bishop Maginn);  John Ferenczy (Coxsackie-Athens);  Andrew Shoemaker (Berlin);  Katherine Schultz (Hoosick Falls);  Sean Yeung (Hoosick Falls); 
Ithaca C. (NY): 
Bethany Edwards (Wayne); Megan Mantione (Aquinas);  
Jamestown CC: 
Aalyiah Borden (Genesee Valley);
John Carroll U. (OH):  Shannon O'Mara (Aquinas); 
Johns Hopkins U. (MD
):
 
Brianna Johnson (Watervliet); 
Keuka C. (NY): 
Valerie Stephan (Rensselaer); 
Lafayette C. (PA): 
Taylor Madeieros (Mayfield);
Lancaster Bible C. (PA): 
Grace Pitcher (Northstar Christian); Tyler Norris (North Rose-Wolcott);
Lehigh U. (PA): 
Ryan Bellinger (Victor); John Dutra (Livonia);
LeMoyne C. (NY):
  
Nick McGillicuddy (Canisius);  Arthur Germakovski (Solvay); Lauren Wiley (Albany HS); Phil Hoffman (St. Joseph's);
Liberty U.  (VA): 
Dominick Tripple (Buffalo-Christian Central);
Loyola U. Maryland:
 
  Sophia Cavacos (Rochester-Our Lady of Mercy);
Manhattan C. (NY):
  
Wyatt Madej (Amsterdam);
Marlboro C. (VT):
  Aeddon Cayea (Medina);
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts: 
Lauren Kexel (Waterford);
Massachusetts Institute of Technology [MIT]
:
 
Nafim Rahman (Olmsted);  Luke Qi (Fayetteville-Manlius); 
McGill U.
(Canada):
 
Liam Meisner (Manlius-Pebble Hill);
Mercyhurst C. (PA): 
Samantha 'Sam' Szykowny (Depew); Sarah Klein (Victor);
Metropolitan St. U. of Denver (C): 
Alexia McCombs (Rush-Henrietta);
Middlebury C.
(VT):
 
Jacob Thompson (Galway); David Powell (Albany HS); Madison Holland (Medina); Maja Cannavo (Manlius-Pebble Hill); 
Monroe CC.: 
Shawnee Maltese (Rush-Henrietta);  Josh Herbst (Wayne);  Tom Gulino (Sodus);  Zed Skinner (Sodus); 
Morehead St. U. (KY): 
Emily Mattle (Kendall);
Nazareth C. (NY):
 
Kiara Mahar (Troy-Catholic Central);  Riley McPherson (Churchville-Chili);  Rhys Levesque (Greece Arcadia; Emily Welch (Wayne); Michaela Shaffer (Lyons); Jessi Menotti (Port Byron);  Ava deFerrante (Southern Cayuga); 
New York U. [NYU]: 
Daniel Richardson (Hilton);  Sarah Morris (Irondequoit);  
Niagara County CC:
  Jake Toczek (Starpoint); Yuliya Trokhimuk (Starpoint); 
Niagara U. (NY): 
Noah Walton (Greece Olympia);   
Northeastern U. (MA): 
Anthony Perniciaro (Troy-LaSalle Inst.);  Benjamin Pacuk (Coxsackie-Athens);  Rafi Nizam (Guilderland); Liam Waters (Olmsted); Nico Bersani (Geneva); JJ French (Penfield); Darian Saracevic (Pittsford Sutherland); Liam Gordon (Fairport); 
Nova Southeastern U. (FL): 
Nicole Caputi (Cardinal O'Hara);
the Ohio State
U.:
  Atal Bhargava (Pittsford Sutherland);
Jessica Beutler (Depew);  
Onondaga CC
: 
Eric Hourigan (Jordan-Elbridge);  Kate Harrington (Solvay); 
Pace
U. (NY): 
Jessica Holt (Aquinas);  
Penn St. (PA):
  Mitch Miller (Webster Thomas); 
Pratt Institute (NY): 
Alexandria 'Alex' Jones (Troy-Catholic Central);
Princeton U. (NJ):
 
Wenyuan Hou (Bethlehem);  Hanah Slabodkin (Buffalo-City Honors);  Emily Lang (Rush-Henrietta); 
Reed C. (OR):  
Emma Ganger-Spivak (Hoosick Falls);  
Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]: 
  Vida Zou (Waterford);  Usva Asif (Watervliet);  Vincent Muniz (Bishop Maginn);  Emily Spoor (Troy-Catholic Central);  William Grasso (Columbia);  Jenna Hoggan (Columbia);  Albright Dwarka (Schenectady); 
Rice U. (TX): 
Nick Jerge (Manlius-Pebble Hill);
Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]:
  Patrick Dehler (Waterford);  Dan Moriarity (Waterford); Matt Segada (Canisius);  Andrew Pasek (Lancaster);  Ethan Darling (Pioneer);  Kellen McGrath (McQuaid);  Destiny Cowans (Rochester-Wilson Magnet);  Brian Bullis (Gates Chili);  JD Kroth (Gates Chili);  Alice Li (Rush-Henrietta);  Amelia Sheehan (Spencerport);  Keaton Freitag (Kendall);  Jake Reno (Greece Athena);  Eric Sotack (Greece Athena);  Tim Nguyen (Greece Odyssey);  Mitchell Knowlton (Bloomfield);  Nolan Yarger (Marcus Whitman); Sylvia DeMarree (Sodus);  Bridyn Lightfoot (Sodus);  Jameson Reif (Pittsford Sutherland); Nick Cisco (Livonia); Duncan Brickner (Syracuse-Christian Brothers); Sam Cherin (Rochester-Wilson Magnet); Emma Serapilio-Frank (Rochester-Wilson Magnet); 
Russel Sage C. (NY):
  TMikayloa Becker (Gloversville); Ciara Saure (Rensselaer);   
Schenectady County CC. : 
Shawn Schmick (Rensselaer(; Bryan Stockwell (Tamarac);   
Siena C. (NY):
 
Dani Seabolt (Broadalbin-Perth);   Myles Reid (Bishop Maginn);  Justice June (Coxsackie-Athens);  Zi Hluan (Rensselaer);  Nathan Holt (Tamarac); 
Skidmore C. (NY):  Serita Lewis (Greece Olympia);    
St. Anselm C. (NH):
  Michalea Piddock (Bishop Maginn);    
St. Bonaventure U. (NY):
  Mason Kelley (Fillmore);
St. John Fisher C.:
 
Raul Torres (Sodus);  Amanda Thong (Webster Thomas);    
St. John's U. (NY):  
Ice Lin (Greece Arcadia); 
St. Lawrence U. (NY):
 
Leonard Warren (Coxsackie-Athens); 

STATE UNIVERSITY of NEW YORK system
University Centers are listed first, followed by state colleges then state tech schools
SUNY @ Albany:
 
  Freeman Lattin (Albion);  Juleh Nikollaj (Mayfield);  Raemal Hurst (Watervliet); Alex Fielding (Columbia); Tahseen Midani (Columbia);  Noah Nichols (Schalmont); Matt Bulson (Hoosick Falls); Alexis Logan (Webster Thomas); Natalyn 'Nat' Walts (Jordan-Elbridge); Samantha Morehouse (Solvay); Sam Mikit (UAlbany); 
SUNY @ Binghamton:
 
Jake Cope (Broadalbin-Perth);  Rebecca Brown-Weinstock (Gloversville);  Tyler Capobianco (Mayfield);  Michael Bartlett (Bethlehem);  Clare Mahoney (Buffalo City Honors); James Kaminski (Orchard Park);  Hunter Betrus (Hilton);  Elise Schaible (Greece Odyssey);  Madison Goodman (Wayne);  Elissa Ocke (Wayne);  David Brown (Penfield);  Allison Garrity (Victor);  Jacob Citone (Albany HS);  Mia Stewart (Rensselaer); 
SUNY @ Stony Brook:
  Emily Barker (Mayfield);   
SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]:  
Juliana Colwell (Kenmore East);  Ismail Ahmed (Olmsted);  Miles Chatman (Olmsted); Shane Conlon (Olmsted); Luca Borgese (Starpoint);   Joe Oppee (Starpoint);  Nina Stoelting (Starpoint);  Alex Dunn (Canisius); Abby Grabowski (Depew);  Savannah Cramer (Grand Island);  Alex Turner (Grand Island);  Bisar Nezha (Hutch Tech);  Chris Stein (Lancaster); Ryan Craft (Cleveland Hill);  Adam D'Innocenzo (Lake Shore);  James Blady (West Seneca East );  Matt Kielma (West Seneca East);  Andrea Schmitt (West Seneca East);  Jess Madigan (West Seneca West);  George Ghanatios (Gates Chili);  Lovey Singh (Gates Chili);  Tyler Barwald (Hilton);  William Levchuk (Brockport);  Nate McDonnell (Greece Olympia);  Jalen Matteson (Wayne);  Clayton Belmont (Williamson);  Nicole Waddington (Irondequoit); 
SUNY C. @ Brockport: 
Jesse Beach (Holley);  Tommy Angora (Greece Olympia);  Emily Stryker (Wheatland-Chili);  Margaret Hillis (Sodus);  Colden Herzog (Livonia);  
SUNY C. @ Buffalo [Buff. St.]:
 
Connor Schlau (Kenmore East);  Joshua Ruda (Cleveland Hill);  Gerry Reese (University Prep);  Khalid Ross (University Prep);  Lea Spencer (Keshequa); Shannon Gilmartin (Cardinal O'Hara); Miranda LaMore (Rochester-Wilson Magnet);
SUNY C. @ Cortland: 
Dean Biancaniello (Rensselaer); 
SUNY C. @ Fredonia: 
Anglea Nichols (Troy-Catholic Central);  Becca Ferer (Orchard Park);  Andrew Gibson (Orchard Park);  Leon Fuller (Rochester-Wilson Magnet);  Kenny Price (Kendall);  Hunter Danser (Pembroke);  Annabelle Kedley (Webster Schroeder); 
SUNY C. @ Geneseo: 
Kayli Stead (Gloversville);  Jack Truckenmiller (Johnstown);  Josh Febbie (Mayfield);  Chris Darling (Pioneer);  Isaac Toth (Buffalo-City Honors);  Dylan Walgate (West Seneca East);  Joey Cilento (Gates Chili);  Sarah Hand (Gates Chili);  Ben Ford (Greece Arcadia);  Eliya Cooper (Kendall);  Amy Dhaliwal (Greece Olympia);  Liam Peterson (Canandaigua);  Jonah Stiner (Pal-Mac);  Amanda Vick (Penfield);  Paul Padgett (Webster Thomas); Sophia Summa (Aquinas);
SUNY C. @ New Paltz: 
Dan Suite (Hoosick Falls); Jon Sherburne (Wayne); 
SUNY C. @ Oswego:  Nicholas Proietti (Amsterdam);  Jay White (Gloversville);  Jake Lewis (Lansingburgh); Alex DiDonato (Hoosick Falls); Timothy Cato III (University Prep); John Brusa (Solvay);
SUNY C. @ Plattsburgh: 
Shannon O'Brien (Hilton); 
SUNY C. @ Potsdam:
 
Joe Benedict (Skaneateles); 
SUNY C. @ Purchase:
  Ryan Stratton (Gates Chili);
SUNY Polytech at Albany:
   Owais Raza (Watervliet);  
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry (ESF):
Matt Philips (Galway);  Tim Webb-Horvath (Galway);  Jason Nicon (Lancaster); Josh Anderson (Penfield); 
SUNY Tech C. @ Alfred [Alfred St.]:
  Pat Brady (St. Joseph's);  Joseph Mullar (Depew);  Alex Mounts (Holley);  Chelsi Santiago (Mercy);  Philip Gaston (Penn Yan);  Joe Thompson (Keshequa); Sierra Mitchell (Waterloo);   
SUNY Tech C. @ Delhi:  Sam Mattice (North Rose-Wolcott); 
SUNY
Tech C. @ Cobleskil:  Calley Knapp (Dundee); 
SUNY
Tech C. @ Morrisville:  Althea 'Allie' Derby (Jordan-Elbridge); Kathleen DeMong (Solvay); 
Swarthmore C. (PA): 
Alex Flowers (Berlin); Tom Blakelock (Lewiston-Porter); 
Syracuse U. (NY):
  Madison Bollart (Broadalbin-Perth);  Natalie Dascoulias (Irondequoit);  Brenna Bartowsiewicz (Penfield);  Alina Zdebska (Solvay); Liam Leary (Albany HS); 
Trinity C. (CT):  Chloe Salisbury (Johnstown); 
Trocaire C. (NY):
 
Remminton Duk (Orchard Park); 
Union C. (NY): 
Alex Pratt (Johnstown); Aric Sanchez (Columbia); 
U. California-Berkeley:  Aniruddha Nrusimha (Williamsville East); Trilok Reddy (Manlius-Pebble Hill);  
U. Georgia: 
Bryan Casler-Tyrell (Syracuse-Christian Brothers);
U. Hartford (CT):
  Frederico Rosario (Medina); 
U. Maryland: 
Eddie Tocco (Canisius); CoeDee Mowers (Victor); Matt Graber (Syracuse-Christian Brothers);
U. Michigan:
  Alek Cerne (Williamsville East); XingYang Li (Williamsville East); Kamren Davis (Sodus); Mikayla Bird (Penfield); Milan Gupta (Syracuse-Christian Brothers);
U. Mississippi:  Greg Mayo (Livonia);
U. Nebraska:
  Olivia Wallin-Eddy (Broadalbin-Perth);
U. Nevada-Las Vegas [UNLV]:  Kasey Menge (Kendall);
U. Notre Dame (IN):
Josh Dachille (Canisius); 
U. Pennsylvania:
  Ben Geist (Amherst);  Mimi Liu (Faytetteville-Manlius); 
U. Pittsburgh (PA):
  Max Dudek (St. Joseph's);  Christian Rattner (Canisius); Grant Merkel (Orchard Park); Frieda Jones (Rochester-School of the Arts); Kaily Grooms (Victor); 
U. Rhode Island: 
Bailey Jenkins (Wayne); 
U. Rochester (NY):
  Alex Rabideau (Churchville-Chili);  Rexford Johnson (University Prep);  Claire Janezic (Rochester-Wilson Magnet);   Vu Bui (Greece Arcadia);  Divya Naidu (Hilton);  Elizabeth Mekonen (Rush-Henrietta);  Joseph Madejski (Albion);  Sarah Chan (Greece Odyssey);  Jaylynn 'Jay' O'Neal (Greece Olympia);  Cole Durham (North Rose-Wolcott);   Hannah Cook (Lyons);  Sarah Kintzel (Marcus Whitman); Peter Carter (Rochester-Wilson Magnet); Webster Kehoe (Rochester-Wilson Magnet); 
U. Southern California:
  Cameron Bennett (Rochester-School of the Arts); 
U. Tampa (FL):
 
Katrina McConville (Amsterdam); Casey Friedlander (Broadalbin-Perth); 
U. Toronto (Ontario, Canada):
  Adam Stasiewicz (Amherst);
U. Vermont:
 
Stephanie Anderson (Greece Odyssey);  
U. Virginia: 
Neil Singh (Brockport); Jack Burke (Penfield); 
Utica C.:
  Cassidy Kerrick (Amsterdam); Sean Mitchell (Cato-Meridian);  
Vassar C. (NY):
  Phoebe Lippa (Amherst); Clara Schaeffer (Amherst); Gabby Costner (Spencerport);
Virginia Tech:
  Megan Tylenda (Holy Names);
Wellesley C. (MA):
  Christina Lin (Broadalbin-Perth); 
Wesleyan U. (MA): 
Ben Spencer (Buffalo-City Honors);
Western New England C. (MA):
  Ryan Zajaceskowski (Broadalbin-Perth); Becky Shust (Gates Chili);
Wilkes C. (PA): 
Ashley Abbey (Honeoye);
Williams C. (MA):  Jeongyoon Han (Manlius-Pebble Hill);
Xavier U. (OH):
  Brendan Feeley (Canisius);
Yale U. (CT):
  Michael Lee (Bethlehem); Ioann Popov (Berlin); Juliet Yates (Gates Chili);

 

Colleges of Choice for the HS Class of 2016 (College Class of 2020)
Allegheny C. (PA):  Trevor Day (Johnstown);  Katelyn Frawley (Depew); 
American U. (DC):  Nicholas Sokaris (Bethlehem);  Gabriella Folsom (Lancaster);  Moira Hamilton (Lake Shore);  Mark Rokow (Geneva); 
Bard C. (NY):  Colin Brundage (Duanesburg); 
Beloit
C. (WI):
 
Sarah Christner (Mercy); 

Boston U. (MA):  Andrew Polevoda (Brighton);  Abby Gugel (Jordan-Elbridge); 
Broome CC:  Hunter Kermidis (Southern Cayuga);  Brandeis U. (MA):  Evan Solomon (Brighton);  Josh Krill (Pittsford Mendon); 
Bryn Mawr C. (PA):
  Sophie Lu (Mercy); 
Canisius
C. (NY):  Matt Berardi (St. Joseph's);  Joel Fernando (Kenmore East);  Edward Krauzowicz (Starpoint);  Amanda Popovski (Iroquois);  Max Chudy (Lake Shore);  Jasmine Boswell (Wheatland-Chili);  Steve Nemeti (Depew);  Catie Fike (Mt. St. Mary);  Thomas Kubiniec (Nichols School);  Alyssa Tavino (Aquinas); 
Carleton C. (MN):  Adam Klaits (Williamsville East); 
Carnegie Mellon
U. (PA):  Victoria Reiter (Greece Odyssey);  Violet Dong (Mercy); 
Case Western Reserve U
. (OH):  Nick Leberer (Williamsville East);  Anne Swetz (Orchard Park); 

Cayuga CC:  Tyler Foulkrod (Mynderse); 
Champlain C. (NY)
:
  Trent Thorkildsen (Columbia
); 
Christendom C. (VA):  Emma Klein (Victor); 
Clark C.:  Alison Lamb (Geneva);  Elyse Wyatt (Rush-Henrietta); 
Clarkson U.:  Adam Ferrari (Johnstown);  Austin Hammond (Rochester School of the Arts);  Jeffrey Ouimette (Canandaigua);  Julia Gambell (Honeoye);  Rhiannon Goetze (Wheatland-Chili);  Stephanie Fryer (Bloomfield); 
Colgate U. (NY):  Ethan Dorow (East Rochester);
College of the Holy Cross (MA):  American Gaylord (Bishop Maginn);
College of St. Rose (NY):
  Alex Hitrick (Broadalbin-Perth); Morgan Hume (Lansingburgh);  Kieran Sullivan (Tamarac);  Matt Morash (Columbia);  
College of William and Mary (VA):  Mohammed Eltagouri (St. Joseph's);  
Columbia-Greene CC:  Gabriel Patterson (Greenville);  
Cornell U. (NY):
  Brendan Tarantino
(Duanesburg);  Jeremy Collison (Bethlehem); 
Peter Ruch (Buffalo City Honors);  Matt Dykes (Iroquois);  Cassidy Eassa (Rush-Henrietta);  Carson Gresens (Wayne);  Finan Malcolm (Skaneateles);  Sam Nolan (Southern Cayuga);  Lev Lascu (Williamsville North);  Alex Cha (Geneva);  Cosmo Viola (McQuaid);  Mitch Fessenden (Southern Cayuga);  Allison Herrick (Pioneer);   
Creighton U. (IN):  Scott Robbins (Broadalbin-Perth); 
Daeman C. (NY):
  Julia Flass (Rush-Henrietta); 
Davidson
C. (NC):  Evan Bille (Skaneateles); 
Duquesne
U. (PA):  Michael Griffin (Medina);  Connor Apa (Greece Athena);  Tom Greco (Amherst);  Kelvin Knight (Aquinas); 
D'Youville C. (NY):
  Rebecca Hennessy
(Grand Island); 
Eastern Carolina U. (SC):  Nina Brocculeri (Kenmore West); 
Edinboro U. (PA):  Sarah Figueroa (Kenmore West); 
Elmira C. (NY):  Kaitlin DeSantis (Clyde-Savannah); 
Embry-Riddle U. (FL):
  Jordan Casal
(
Lewiston-Porter); 
Erie CC:  Anthony Sodaro (West Senca East);  Jeff Denmark (Dundee); 
Finger Lakes CC:   Jaime Ashley (Brockport);  Carter Humphreys (Dundee);  Corey Gardner (Newark);  Hunter O'Campo (Newark);  Adam Anderson (Red Jacket);  Morganne Hope (Palmyra-Macedon);  Savannah Balch (Lyons);  Addie Fischer (Lyons);  Talon Wright (Dundee);  Jake Blanchard (Keshequa);  Katie Cossaboon (Pal-Mac);  Hannah Dean (Pal-Mac);  Samantha Maniscola (Pal-Mac);  Ashley Thompson (Pal-Mac); 
Fulton-Montgomery CC:   Jordan Colley (Gloversville); 
Genesee CC:  John Kelly (Medina);  Corey Strickland (Medina);  Ryan Webber (Medina);
George Mason
U. (VA):
  Kaite Klajbor (Penfield); 
George Washington
U. (DC):
  Matthew Fuzi (Kenmore West);  Lakshmi Kesari (Broadalbin-Perth);
Georgetown U. (DC):  David Kilbridge (Brighton);
Grinnell
C. (PA):  Rob Blakelock (Lewiston-Porter); 
Grove City C. (PA):  Amanda Lunden (Medina); 
Hamilton
C. (NY):  David Sills (Columbia); 
Hartwick C. (NY):  Jack Fitzgerald (Johnstown);
Harvard U. (MA):  Dylan Parker (Pittsford Sutherland);  Vinny Viego (Skaneateles); 
Haverford
C. (PA):  Sam Lowenstein (Pittsford Sutherland);
Hawaii Pacific
U.:  Nicole Such (Greece Odyssey); 
Hilbert C.
(NY):
  Haley Strassburg (Starpoint
); 
Hobart and William Smith C. (NY):  Rizky Kafrawi (Geneva); 
Hofstra U.
(NY):
  Lyndsey Yackel (Williamson
); 

Houghton C. (NY):  Mackenzie Witter (Starpoint);  Nathan Sawyer (Red Jacket); 
Hudson
Valley CC:  Corrine Winnie (Lansingburgh);  Adam Barna (Waterford);  John Farrar (Waterford);  Mason Brown (Schalmont);  Brendan Austin (Watervliet);  Eric Pasquini (Bethlehem);  Ezra Beckman-Moore (Albany HS);  Jared Parker (Waterford);  Bernard Davock (Hoosick Falls);  Connor Kowalik (Hoosick Falls); 
Ithaca C. (NY):  Ciara Solby (Johnstown);  Zach Jabine (Buffalo City Honors);  Alayna VanderVeer (Kendall);  Alys Derby (Red Jacket);  Audrey Warner (Genesee Valley);  
Johns Hopkins U. (MD):  Sara Percoski (Fayetteville-Manlius); 
Johnson & Wales U. (RI):  Alex Prusky(Rensselaer)
Keuka
C. (NY):  Hallie Albrecht (Lyons);  Matt Picchi (Geneva); 
LeMoyne C. (NY):   Mia Franko (Johnstown);  Jacob Purce (Solvay);  Dan Kelly (CBA/Syracuse);
Loyola U. Maryland:   Lou Moran (CBA/Syracuse);
Lycoming C. (PA):
  
Alex Rowley (Honeoye);
Massachusetts Institute of Technology [MIT]:  Hakeem Salem (Albany HS);  Jake Kinney (Pittsford Sutherland); 
McGill U.
(Canada):
  Cole Malerba (Albany HS
);
McKendree U. (IL):  Katherine Sumner (Port Byron);
Medaille
C. (NY):  Allen Van Duyne (Newark);
Middlebury C. (VT):  William Kelley (Albany HS);  Julian Schlemmer (Troy); 
Mohawk Valley CC:  Dillon Simonds (Amsterdam);  
Monroe CC.:  Abigail Benson (Brockport);  Giovanni Rossi (East Rochester);  Aaron Clark (Wheatland-Chili);  Sean Maher (Fairport);  Ian Straight (Honeoye);  Amber Tumia (Wheatland-Chili);  Mikayla Buisch (Lyons);  Rachael Bugman (Keshequa);  Paul Toal (Greece Olympia);  Ali Abrams (Pal-Mac);  Tina Privitera-Reynolds (Webster Schroeder); 
Nazareth C. (NY):  Jonathan Giesy (Northstar Christian);  Mary Laird (Port Byron);  Victoria Tobin (Cleveland Hill); 
New England C. (NH):
  Dylan Couch (CBA/Albany);  
New York U. [NYU]:
  Nate Jones
(Schenectady);  Steven Mellen (Lancaster);  
New School (NY):  Bernie Devito (Hoosick Falls);  
Niagara County CC:  Brian Boyd (Lewiston-Porter); 
Niagara U. (NY):  Joe Marra
(Lewiston-Porter);  Kristen Gorny (Mt. St. Mary);  Samantha Gloss (Orchard Park);  Zach Harris (Medina);  Jeannette Jayne (Dundee); 
Northeastern U. (MA):  Owen Miller (Troy);  Meredith Patterson (Albion);  Abigail Hodge (Manlius-Pebble Hill); 
the Ohio State
U.:  Jacqueline Buettner (Kenmore West);  
Onondaga CC
:  Joe Argio (East Syracuse-Minoa);  Justin Janes (Port Byron); 
Plymouth
C. (MA):  Pat Carey (CBA/Syracuse);  
Princeton U. (NJ):
 
Bill Dong (Guilderland);  Shirley Zhang (Fayetteville-Manlius);  Chris Howard (LaSalle); 
Providence C. (RI):  Michael Verdichizzi (Bishop Maginn);  Colin Williams (Bishop Maginn);  
Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]:   Kaitlin Holt (Broadalbin-Perth);  Parth Bhide (Columbia);  Collin Love (Berlin);  Dante Boyd (Troy);  Emma Goldman (Park School);  Melissa Helm (Williamsville North);  Ian Ferer (Orchard Park);  Nathan Mascari (East Syracuse-Minoa);  Taylor Blue Clake (Bishop Maginn);
Roberts Wesleyan C. (NY):  Gillian Buettner (Northstar Christian);  Cailin McHugh (Northstar Christian);  Becca Graves (Brockport);  Elizabeth Russell (Wheatland-Chili);  Melissa Emerson (Midlakes);  Elliott Lawrence (CBA/Syracuse); 
Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]:
 
Connor Munro (CBA/Albany);  Sam Tillinghast (Pioneer);  Shayna Kiblin (Olmsted);  Sheldon Lewis II (Olmsted);  Krista Feind (Starpoint); 
Andrew Searns (Williamsville East);  Nick Bova (Iroquois);  Clayton Terry (Iroquois);  Calvin Clark (Orchard Park);  Anthony Bacchetta (Aquinas);  Jonathan Hubbard (Aquinas);  Emily Minnich (Aquinas);  Anna Schum-Houk (Aquinas);  Anthony Troicano (East Rochester);  Hicham Belhseine (Greece Athena);  Jarrett Wehle (Wheatland-Chili);  Ryan Goodman (Dundee);  Walter Schaertl (Red Jacket);  Courtney Johnson (Wayne);  Madi Lenhart (Gates Chili);  Alexa Daniels (Irondequoit);  Christian Vargas (Irondequoit);  Sara Fralix (East Syracuse-Minoa); Nicholas Pickering (Broadalbin-Perth); Russ Francis (Coxsackie-Athens);  Jessica Chellino (Depew);  Thomas Endress (Orchard Park);  Brady Smith (Holley);  Derek Valentine (Greece Athena);  Alex Schuyler (Lyons);  Sam Fryer (Bloomfield);  Shehaab Razvi (Brighton);  Caleb Klaver (Rush-Henrietta);  Michael Deichman (Genesee Valley);  Danielle Smith (Webster Schroeder); 
Seattle U. (WA):  Tanner Marshall (Southern Cayuga);   
Seton Hill C. (PA):  Bridget Deveny (Irondequoit);   
Siena C. (NY):
  Logan Brandt (
Johnstown);  Owen Childs (Waterford);  Ajith 'AJ' Kurian (Catholic Central);  Kiara Kruger (Gloversville;  Andrew Phelps (Webster Thomas);  Brendan Barker (CBA/Syracuse); 
Simmonds C. (MA):  Bethanie Dudley (Troy);    
St. Francis C. (PA):  Jason Najm (West Seneca East);    
St. John Fisher C.:  Will Markwick (Pittsford Sutherland);  Chris Hartnett (Skaneateles);  Eric Sullivan (Pittsford Mendon);  Kevon McCloud (Greece Olympia);  
St. John's U. (NY):  Eric Ferrari (Columbia);  Patrick Fordyce (Jordan-Elbridge); 
St. Michael's C. (VT):
  Kim Morsheimer
(Mercy);  Caleb Roman (Southern Cayuga); 
Southern Methodist U. [SMU] (TX):  Megan Scott (Holy Names); 
STATE UNIVERSITY of NEW YORK system

University Centers are listed first, followed by state colleges then state tech schools
SUNY @ Albany:
   Kaira Tragico (Bishop Maginn); 
Angus Armstrong (Guilderland);  Kyle Thaine (Albion);  Emily Scofield (Wayne);   Alyssa Wlodarczyk (Lyons);  Donavan Burrows (Rensselaer);  Sirawat Ratchata (Rensselaer);  
SUNY @ Binghamton:
  Paris Howell (Park School);  Jada Diadoto (Gloversville);  Emily Kuehnle (Jordan-Elbridge);  Will Shepardson (Fayetteville-Manlius); 
SUNY @ Stony Brook:  Ishman Yousef (Guilderland);  Avery Ball (Columbia);  Ryan McHugh (Fayetteville-Manlius);  Kyle Walter (Duanesburg);  Neville Maliakkal (Pittsford Mendon); 
SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]:   Tyler Carmen (Mayfield);  Mike Horan (Waterford);  Nate Swanson (Lewiston-Porter);  Jacob Ramsey (Pioneer);  Mason Phibbs (Lancaster);  Cameron Caputi (Cardinal O'Hara);  Jon Rusch (Kenmore East);  Allison Sherry (Kenmore West);  David Vuich (Kenmore West);  MD Choudhury (Olmsted);  Ian DesJardin (Williamsville East);  Sarah Schwartz (Williamsville North);  Jon Javor (East Aurora);  Luka Ostajic (Orchard Park);  Brad Castellan (West Seneca West);  Kyle Niedbalski (West Seneca West);  Ann Schrader (Rochester School of the Arts);  Matt Flanagan (Albion);  Gabe Rodriguez (Albion);  Jason Roelle (North Rose-Wolcott);  Alex Graziose (Wayne);  Matt Helou (Gloversille);  Austin Reese (Gloversville); Daniel Connelly (Bethlehem);  Sydney Alford (Cleveland Hil);  Gary Aquila (Cleveland Hill);  Anna Dresnack (Brockport); Flint DiLella (Holley);  Elizabeth Beikirch (Wayne);  Erik Reilly (West Seneca East);  Alyssa Reese (Hilton);  Tymber Bartosch (Pal-Mac); 
SUNY C. @ Brockport:  Abby Rice (Kendall);  Abbie Berl (Wheatland-Chili);  Stephanie Balester (Midlakes);  Melanie Klossner (Holley);  Meghan Walters (Irondequoit);  Allyson Heacock (Bloomfield);  Nolan Coble (Genesee Valley);  Jake Bird (Greece Arcadia); 
SUNY C. @ Buffalo [Buff. St.]:
  Julia Meldrum (Olmsted
);  Jack Hook (Solvay); 
SUNY C. @ Cortland:  Rachel Cardiel (Brockport); 
SUNY C. @ Fredonia:  Rohan Smith (Grand Island);  Olivia Connor (Starpoint);  Spencer Carr (Lake Shore);  Justin Dunlap (Lake Shore);  Ben Jankowski (Orchard Park);  Liam Sloan (Southern Cayuga);  Caitlyn Croft (Rush-Henrietta);  Kristin DeSantis (Clyde-Savannah); 
SUNY C. @ Geneseo:  Ricky Noel (Burnt Hills-Ballston Spa);  Jeremy Sawyer (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);  Tyler Waldriff (Medina);  Anna Spence (Rush-Henrietta);  Dustin Dipzinski (Palmyra-Macedon);  Brendan Dipzinski (Palmyra-Macedon);  Will Dorfner (Wayne);  Toby Youngman (Penfield);  Andrew Schuyler (Lyons);  Ethan Smith (Irondequoit);  Jillian Van Leer (Skaneateles);  Ian Beckman (Manlius-Pebble Hill);  Tobias Prey (Pioneer);  Lina Clifford (Aquinas);  Victoria Cooke (Cleveland Hill);  Cal Hoag (Lancaster); 
SUNY C. @ New Paltz: Abigail Shafer (Jordan-Elbridge); 
SUNY C. @ Oswego:
  Joshua Boehme (Greece Odyssey);  Elaina Kline (North Rose-Wolcott);  Sebastian Udelhofer (Sodus);  Jeannine DeMarco (Gloversville);
SUNY C. @ Plattsburgh:  Adam Marthinsen (Pittsford Mendon); 
SUNY C. @ Potsdam:
  Emma Wolley (Berlin);  Teresa Licata (Olmsted);  Claudia Hovey (Iroquois); 

SUNY Polytech:  Evan Iler (Columbia);  John Harlan (Schalmont);  Chase Knight (Schalmont);  Anthony Catricala (Tamarac);  Carson Palmer (East Syracuse-Minoa); 
SUNY Adirondak (CC):  Matt Zehl (Galway);  Brendan Bourque (Jordan-Elbridge); 
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry (ESF):  Eion Rapp (St. Joseph's);  Nadia Endulovski (Gates Chili);  Rebecca Rock (Penfield);  Sam Schneider (Southern Cayuga); 
SUNY Tech C. @ Alfred [Alfred St.]:  Mikala Smith (Holley);  Austin Clay (Kendall);  Kaitlyn Hayes (Wayne);  Julia Schlenker (Bloomfield);  Jillian Augustyn (Cleveland Hill);  Kylee Martindale (Keshequa);  Phoeniz Bliven (Genesee Valley); 
SUNY Tech C. @ Canton:  Samantha Bush (Wayne);   
SUNY Delhi:  Garrett Hoyt (North Rose-Wolcott); 
SUNY Cobleskil:  Jennifer Anderson (Bishop Maginn);  Alijah Gibbs (LaSalle); 
SUNY Morrisville:  Jacob Waffler (North Rose-Wolcott); 
Southern Vermont C.:
  Connor Pingitore (Broadalbin-Perth); 
 
Stanford U. (CA):  Ananya Nrusimha (Williamsville East); 
Swarthmore
C. (PA):  Gabriella Holliman-Lopez (Manlius-Pebble Hill); 
Syracuse U. (NY):
  Dan Goss (LaSalle Inst.); 
Scott Glanzel (Wayne);  Desiree Ives (Gloversville);  Jordan Phelps (Webster Thomas);  Blake Trexler (Jordan-Elbridge);  Joe Miczan (Solvay); 
Tompkins County CC:  Kassell Waldron (Watervliet); 
Union C. (NY):  Liza Pinchman (Pittsford Mendon); 
U.S. Military Academy [West Point/Army]:
  Tim Schmitt (CBA/Syracuse);

U. Alabama:  Daniel Schwieger (St. Joseph's);
U. Arizona:  Adam Bauer (Depew);
U. California-Los Angeles [UCLA[:  Monica Owens (Aquinas);
U. California-Santa Barbara:
  Xander Apicella (Holley);
U. Chicago (IL):
  Jack Toole (CBA/Syracuse);
U. Connecticut:
  Kathleen Renna (Tamarac);

U. Delaware:  Eric Wolfsberg (Bethlehem);  Andrew Casper (Webster Thomas); 
U. Maryland:  James Mason (Fayetteville-Manlius);
U. Massachusetts at Amherst:
  Dawson Bathgate (East Rochester);
U. Miami (FL):  Derek Forchilli (CBA/Albany);
U. Michigan:  Sophie Hourihane (Buffalo City Honors);  Omkar Pratapwar (Williamsville East);  Lucy Covello (Orchard Park);
U. Notre Dame (IN):  Julie McKeon (Holy Names);  Liam Schmitt (Geneva);  Mike Gossel (Orchard Park);  Matt Magiera (McQuaid);  Michael Feeley (Canisius); 
U. Pennsylvania:  Griffin Fitzsimmons (Victor);  William Wang (Guilderland); 
U. Pittsburgh (PA):
  Jack Callahan (Greece Arcadia);  Kavay Pasumarthy (Brighton); 
U. Rhode Island:  Cassidy Hadcock (Wayne);  Kaylee Parish (Penn Yan); 
U. Rochester (NY):
 
Jon Bearden (Johnstown);  Brandon Smith (Starpoint); 
Richard Campo (Williamsville East);  
Spencer Ressel (Rochester School of the Arts);  Scott Daniels (Albion);  Zachary Lawlor (Aquinas);  Xiaoning Guo (Greece Athena);  Jacob Jones (Greece Athena);  Demetrious Dowdell (Greece Olympia);  Maddie Vonglis (Wheatland-Chili);   Ryan Gross (Pittsford Sutherland);  Anson Cheng (East Syracuse-Minoa);  Tom Culeton (CBA/Syracuse);  Alexis Ferguson (Rush-Henrietta);  Luke Gerstner (North Rose-Wolcott);  Dennis Lomakin (Pittsford Mendon);  Steven Spiewak (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake);  John Ennis (West Seneca West);  Rachel Bordonaro (Greece Odyssey); 
U. Southern California:  Anish Mahadeo (Albion); 
U. Texas at Austin:
 
Dan Beam (Albion); 

U. Vermont:  Emily Patnaude (Albany HS);  
U. Victoria (Canada):  Emily Fagan (Greenville);  
U. Virginia:
 
Connor Reilly (LaSalle);   Yash Maheshwari (Lewiston-Porter); 
U. Western Ontario (Canada):  Anthony Dicecca (Greece Athena);  
Utica C.:
  Chase Pecoraro (Medina);  
Villa Maria C. (NY):
  Lucas Albertson (Cleveland Hill);
Washington & Jefferson C. (PA):  Zoe Pienkoski (Mercy); 
Wellesley C. (MA):
  Monica Groth (Southern Cayuga); 
Wells C. (NY):  Darcy Weidman (Webster Thomas); 
Wentworth C. (MA):
  Kathryn Wray (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);
West Virginia U.:  Zachary Roman (Orchard Park);
Western Kentucky U. (KY):
  Jenna Rohlin (Wayne);

Worcester Polytechic Inst. [WPI]
(MA):  Noah VanStralen (Bloomfield);
Yale U. (CT):
  Benito Flores (Coxsackie-Athens);


Colleges of Choice for the HS Class of 2015 (College Class of 2019)
Albany C. of Pharmacy:  Ryan Stouffer (LaSalle Inst.); Anna White (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);     
Albright C.:
  Emily Morton (Greece Athena);
Alfred U. (NY):
  Joshua Benham (Bishop Timon); Nikki Tones (Pal-Mac);  Tyler Jensen (Cardinal O'Hara);  
Allegheny
C. (PA):
Jessica Valerino (Christian Brothers/Syracuse);  
American U. (DC):
Bryan Roemelt (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake); Jeremy Clement (Troy); Sophia Guglin
(Churchville-Chili); Tom Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);     
Bard C. (NY):  Sharon Greene (Holy Names);    
Barnard C. (NY):
  Molly Ketterer (Albany HS);    
Boston College (MA):
  Caitlin Davis
(Mercy); Megan Fox (Mercy);  
Boston University (MA):
  Tim MacDonald (Columbia);   
Brown U. (RI):  Julie Pham (School of the Arts/Rochester);    
Bucknell U. (PA):
  Katie Pendelberry
(Penfield);    
California Inst. of Technology [Cal Tech]:
  Felix Weilach
(Penfield); 
Canisius C. (NY):
  Tim Keane (Bishop Timon);  Rachel Sparacino (Mt. St. Mary); Rachel Vaughan (Williamsville South); Mitch DePaolo
(Cardinal O'Hara); Faiza Arshad (Pittsford Mendon); Caleb Beatty (Canisius HS);    
Carnegie Mellon U. (PA):
  Ashley Chan
(Greece Odyssey); Elizabeth Thrasher (Gates Chili); Matthew Swain (Cleveland Hill);  
Case Western Reserve U. (OH):
  Alyx Struble (Irondequoit);  
Castleton C.:
  Thomas Kirk (Gloversville); Jackie Lisak
(Irondequoit);   
Catholic
U. (DC):  Austin Daily (LaSalle Inst.); Kristin Connolly (Troy);   
Cayuga CC.:  Ellyse Freeman (Port Byron);   
Champlain C. (VT):
Oliver Ash
(Pittsford Sutherland);     
CUNY:
  Jackie Zhou (Waterford); 
Clarkson U.:
  Josh Cirillo (Rensselaer); Travis Riccardi (Berlin); Tim Shupe (Berlin); Corey Tambasco (Amsterdam); Sam Busch (Medina);  (Medina); Jacob McCormack (Orchard Park); Jon Mellerski (Orchard Park); Tim Dunn (Penfield); Kayli Harling (Penn Yan); Tim Jackson (Fillmore); Jud Hershey
(Honeoye);     
Colby U. (ME):  Dalton Carter (Skaneateles);    
Colgate U. (NY):
  Yesu Carter (Schenectady); Mike Vitale (Port Byron);    
College of St. Rose (NY):  Emma Holly (Gloversville); Taylor Dundon (Schalmont);  Alexandra Sidoti (Holy Names); Will Heatley (Tamarac); Meghan Todd (Duanesburg);    
College of Wooster (OH):  Claire Russ (East Aurora);
Cornell U. (NY):
  Brian Lloyd
(Rush-Henrietta); Madeline Kinnear (Canandaigua); Jason Han (Pittsford Sutherland); Dan Karlic (Pittsford Sutherland); Meg Lovier (Skaneateles); Josh Popp (Christian Brothers/Syracuse); Veer Vekaria (Pittsford Mendon); Margaret Lorenc (Mt. St. Mary); Emilie Wilkies (Mynderse); Holly Tapani (East Aurora); Zachary Brienza (Aquinas); 
Daeman C. (NY):  Emily Radfiord (Holley);     
Dartmouth C. (NH):
  Olivia Harvey (Schalmont);     
Dominican C. (NY):  Jordan Bernacet (Schenectady);
Drexel
U. (PA):  Tosh Farrell (Honeoye);
Duquesne U. (PA):
  Anthony Panasiewicz
(Webster Schroeder);  
Elizabethtown C. (PA):
  Aubrey Maryniak (Webster Thomas);   
Elmira C. (NY):
Alex Garey (Grand Island);  Rachel Gamache (Duanesburg); Sabrina Howell (Duanesburg);  
Erie CC.:
   Scott Baron (Bishop Timon);  Gabe Park-Thomas (West Seneca West); Damen Pawli (Cheektowaga); John Stelly (East Aurora);  
Fashion Institute of Technology:  Meghan Kane (Bishop Maginn);    
Finger Lakes CC:
   Austin Jenkins (Midlakes); Christian Severson (Midlakes); Joe Cammarata (Marcus Whitman); Hannah Blomgren (Pal-Mac);  Sean Lunn (Keshequa); Zachary Legters
(Lima Christian); Jessie James (Sodus); Ian Cuddleback (Port Byron); Ian McNamara (Keshequa); Mary Kate Killen (Penn Yan); 
Fordham U. (NY):
  Fiona Leary (Albany HS);     
Fulton-Montgomery CC.:
Ian Mauche (Broadalbin-Perth); Stephen Rimkunas (Broadalbin-Perth); John Trinkle (Broadalbin-Perth); Ethan Menconi (Johnstown);   
Genesee CC.:
  Kyle Carretto (Pembroke); James Herrmann (Pembroke); Michael Smielecki (Pembroke);         
George Washington U. (DC):
  Emily Law (Depew); 

Georgetown U. (DC):  Ben Zuegel (School of the Arts/Rochester);  Bryan Karas (Canisius HS); 
Georgia Tech:
  Dan Luttinger (Cardinal O'Hara);

Gettysburg C. (PA):
   Austin Mowers
(Victor);  
Grove City C. (PA):
  Jonathan Price (Kendall);     
Hamilton C.
(NY):
  Ethan Carrow (Nichols School); Chris Keller (Medina); Elijah Turchiarelli (Iroquois); Levi Lorezno (Brighton);
Nick Falcone (Jordan-Elbridge); Aaron Collins (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);       
Harding C. (AR):  Hailey Lawrenson (Williamsville South);       
Hartwick C.
(NY):
  Anita Rice (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);      
Harvard U. (MA):
Billy Schmitt (Schalmont);   
High Point
C. (NC)
:  Kellilyn Arnold (Marcus Whitman);   
Hobart & William Smith C. (NY):
  Liam Sullivan (Fayetteville-Manlius); Mike Kastan
(Wayne);   
Houghton C. (NY):
  Briana Behan (Medina); Tyger Doell (Mynderse); Anna Schilke (Fillmore); Katherine Stevick (Fillmore); Carolyn Duttweiler (Genesee Valley);    
Hudson Valley CC:
   Kevin Terlecky (Broadalbin-Perth); Leo Amaya-Flores (Waterford);  Anthony Patrignani (Waterford);  Ari Martz (Columbia); Alaina Harrington (Rensselaer); Min Zar (Rensselaer); David Gergich (Schalmont);  Thomas Brown (Watervliet); Brandon Freer (Watervliet);  Aleesha Quinlivan (Watervliet);  Rebecca Olson (Berlin);  Jacob Holt (Tamarac);   Olson (Berlin); 
Indiana U.:  Spencer Haynes (Rush-Henrietta);     
Ithaca C.
(NY):
  Jenna Caster (Geneva); Jessica Kutts
(Solvay);  
John Carroll U. (OH):  Mackenzie Campbell (Mercy); Sarah Blejwas (Mercy);    
Johns Hopkins U.
(MD):
  Nick Sass (Canisius HS); Willie Franceschi
(Victor);    
Johnson & Wales U. (RI):  Hunter Mills (Livonia);    
Johnson St
. (VT):
  Morgan McKinnon-Burgess (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);    

Kent St. (IN):  Ariel Humes (North Rose-Wolcott);    
Keuka C. (NY):
  Vincent Meccariello (Schalmont); Mary Kate Mullen (Cleveland Hill); Miranda Milan (North Rose-Wolcott); Katie Mathes (North Rose-Wolcott);  
Kingston C. (UK):  Zach Fountain (North Rose-Wolcott);    
Lafayette C. (PA):  Kara Rosenthal (Greece Arcadia);    
LeMoyne C. (NY):
  
Jordan Myers (Webster Thomas); Ciara Chelini (Williamson);  Brittany Hares (Jordan-Elbridge); Nick Lutz (Jordan-Elbridge); Katherine Babcock (East Syracuse-Minoa); Hunter LaRose (Wayne);     
Lesley C. (MA): Brent Legenbauer (Tamarac); 
LeTourneau U. (TX):
    Ian Reiman (Lima Christian); 
Loyola Marymount U. (CA):
  Jack Karl (LaSalle Inst.);  
Macalester C. (MN):    
Manhattan C. (NY):
Dylan Curran (Columbia);   
Marist C. (NY):  Lucan Sanchez (Columbia); Florence Cardella
(Mercy);  
Mass. College of Liberal Arts:
  Connor Meehan (Waterford);  
Mass. Inst. of Technology [MIT]:  Bethany Cates (City Honors);
Medaille C. (NY):  Joshua Bouwens (Newark);    
Meredith C. (NC):  Alicia Ludwig (Pal-Mac);    
Mercyhurst C. (PA):
  Sam Thornton (Orchard Park); Delvin Ergott
(Hilton);    
Messiah C. (PA):  Stephanie Owens (Penn Yan);    
Monroe CC.:
  Jeff Spencer
(Webster Schroeder); Matt Ford (Greece Arcadia);  Jake Shufelt (Greece Arcadia); Omran Omar (Rush-Henrietta); Cody Sauberan (Brockport HS);  Ashley Washburn (Brockport HS); Jared Cordaro (Greece Odyssey); McKee Shellhammer (Greece Odyssey); Justin Herendeen (Red Jacket); Alissa Redman (Lima Christian); Matt Benedict (Wayne);  Molly Patterson (Honeoye); Tyler Evans (Greece Arcadia); Dan Freudenvoll (Greece Arcadia); Jordan Rodwell (Greece Arcadia);     
Mohawk Valley CC:
  Kayla Butler (Solvay); 
Nazareth C. (NY):
  Olivia Staff (Penn Yan); Rachel Moyles
(Irondequoit); Alexander Hoyt (Marcus Whitman);        
New York U.:
  Lauren Hardman (Holy Names); Natalie Posner (Holy Names); Cindy Bui
(Mercy);  Matt Tellstone (Victor); Michael Bevington (Johnstown);  
Niagara U. (NY):
  Chris Plantone (Greece Athena); Gillian Mangani (Starpoint); Brandee Sortore (Starpoint); Megan Monaco (Mt. St. Mary);   
Northeastern U. (MA):
  Tom Degan (LaSalle Inst.); 
Mike Stackrow (LaSalle Inst.);
Northwestern U. (IL):  Mack Burns (Pittsford Sutherland);     
THE Ohio St. U:
  Karen Morawski (Schalmont); Jack Argento (East Rochester);    
Onondaga CC.:  James Mickle (Jordan-Elbridge);  
Pace U. (NY):
Cheyenne Mascaro (Dundee);    
Paul Smith C. (NY):
  Kyle Spence (Iroquois);    
Penn St. U.:
   Katie Yorko
(Penfield);    
Portland Community College (WA):  Zandra Weaver (Hilton);
Princeton U. (NJ):
Bhaskar Roberts (Williamsville North); Kyle Xiao
(Webster Schroeder);   
Purdue U. (IN):
  Kendrick Wang
(Williamson);  
Quinnipiac C, (PA):
  Mai-Linh Le (Holy Names);   
Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]:
   Rob Van Brocklin (Broadalbin-Perth); Tom Bell (Waterford); Clifford Hartman (Bishop Maginn); Sara Harfield-Carr (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake); Alex Markle (Medina);  Katy Flynn
(Churchville-Chili); Peter Wood (Webster Schroeder); Makenzi Herbst (Skaneateles); Phillip Falcone (East Syracuse-Minoa);  Madeline Waller (Mt. St. Mary);   
Roberts Wesleyan C. (NY):
  Reyers Brusoe (Amsterdam); Natalie Jackson
(Churchville-Chili); Stephanie Piper (Churchville-Chili);  Hannah DiStaffen (Gates Chili);  
Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]:
  
Dennis Bogdan (Broadalbin-Perth); Eric Dudley (Grand Island); Ryan Marlin (Grand Island); Devlin McMaster (Grand Island); Lennon Cavanaugh (Cleveland Hill); Brian Bogan (Medina); Peter Todoro (Iroquois); 
Lynn Atene (Churchville-Chili); Zach Cooper (Churchville-Chili); David Chinnici (Webster Schroeder); Shayne Mogilski (Webster Schroeder); Paul Melnik (Webster Schroeder); Nick Ettinger (Albion); Evan Cromwell (Pembroke); Elisha Muir (Pembroke); Max Kaiser (Greece Odyssey); Alexander Seman (Greece Odyssey); Jake Stevens (Wheatland-Chili); Matt Fish (Sodus); Noah Boss (Pal-Mac); Jonah Sharp (Williamson); Spencer Iovoli (Victor); Dustin Knowlton (Bloomfield); Derrick Loi (Livonia); Jason Walls (Livonia); Owen Ryan (Solvay); Brandon Adler (East Rochester); Ryan Daudelin (East Rochester); Emilyn Nguyen (Greece Athena); Joe Race (Greece Athena); Claire Teal (Greece Athena); Emma Snyder (Keshequa); Daniel Rudz (Lancaster); Aaron Contestabile (Greece Arcadia); Mason Lezette (Greece Arcadia); Erik Reiter (Greece Olympia); Parker Wilson (East Aurora); Alex Hedges (Williamsville South); Liz Wunder (Penn Yan);   
Rose-Hulman Inst. (IN):
  Matt Moon (Penfield); Amanda Sixt (Orchard Park);   
Sacred Heart U. (CT):  David Bocah (Hilton);
Schenectady County CC:
  Ben Calabrese (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake); Brenna Olbrich (Schalmont);
Siena C. (NY):
  Bill McTague (Albany HS); Courtney Kane (Bishop Maginn); Joe Donahue (Columbia); Sarah Midani (Columbia); Victoria Fiorvanti (Holy Names); Abby Serfilippi (Holy Names); John Teixeira
(Skaneateles);  
St. Bonaventure U. (NY):  Eric Wojcik (Canisius HS); Nicole Antonacci (Solvay); 
St. John Fisher C.:
  Susan Doan
(Greece Athena); Kathy Luong (Gates Chili);       
St. Lawrence U.:  Priscilla Smouse (Gloversville); Robert Gates (Mayfield); Hemant Yogendra (Schenectady); Andrew Rasimus (Williamsville South); Erin Nason (East Aurora);        
STATE UNIVERSITY of NEW YORK system

University Centers are listed first, followed by state colleges then state tech schools
SUNY @ Albany:
   Chris Corrado (Berlin); Cassidy Griffin (Holy Names); Sarah Schultz (Hoosick Falls); Ales Marinidies (Williamsville East); Steven Browne
(Starpoint);  TJ Kobryn (Berne-Knox-Westerlo); Alan Kariveil (Guilderland); Brian Willert (East Aurora); 
SUNY @ Binghamton:
  Annemarie Maag-Tanchak (Albany HS); Hannah Bogarts (Lima Christian); Peter Tomlinson (Penn Yan);  
SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
:
   James DiLorenzo (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake); Sara Cichon (Grand Island); Caitlin Conlon (Grand Island); Eddie Larivey (Bishop Timon); Sam Bocaczki (City Honors); Ari D'Agostino (Cleveland Hill); Ryan Osswald (Cleveland Hill); Aneesah Baksh (Starpoint); Mark Begovish (Kenmore East); Max Kalnitz (Kenmore East); Paul Perzhita (Kenmore East); Alex Rusch (Kenmore East); Mubasher Jaffri (Williamsville North); CJ Long (Williamsville South); Jacob Brooks (Iroquois); Grant Fowler (Orchard Park); Sami Syed (Williamsville North); Dylan Degenhart (West Seneca West); Patrick Kane (West Seneca West); Russell Guilbault (Fairport); Andrea Tufekcic
(Webster Schroeder); Adam Ramsey (Webster Thomas); Kevin McCormick (Rush-Henrietta);  Brian Reagan (Rush-Henrietta); Brytton Burnside (Brockport HS);  Tony Tintera (Brockport HS); Emery Kohorst (Pembroke); Vivian Pham (Mynderse); Travis Blodgett (Livonia); Connor Marsland (Livonia); Lexi Mack (Starpoint);  Cameron Priest (Wayne); Noah Rathbun (Wayne); Jackson Hernandez (East Syracuse-Minoa); Ed Eardley (Lancaster); Anthony Taboni (Canisius HS); Anthony Fazzino (Cheektowaga); Terry Cook (Kenmore East); 
SUNY @ Stony Brook:
  Christian Sutter (Canisius HS); Colbey Pfendler
(Churchville-Chili);  Elana Howe (Webster Thomas);     
SUNY C. @ Brockport:
  Emily Kretzschmar (Rensselaer); Autumn Shambeau (Rensselaer); Phillip Watkins (Spencerport); Camille Dishong
(Brockport HS);  Eric Lucas (Brockport HS);  Chris Fovel (Greece Athena); Sarah Boilly (Greece Athena); Amber Voyer (Greece Athena); Jack Gagliano (Wayne); Izzy Berger (Honeoye);    
SUNY C. @ Buffalo [Buff. St.]:
   Autumn Jenks (Kenmore West); Jared Renzi (Cleveland Hill); Matt Reid (Cleveland Hill);  
SUNY C. @ Fredonia:
  Emily Bassett (Depew); Robin Neary (Grand Island); Mac Smith (Grand Island); Abbi Wilson (Olmsted);  Elise Lukasiewicz (Orchard Park);      
SUNY C. @ Geneseo:
  Brian Sousis (Rensselaer); Michael Cipriani (Troy); Eamon Danieu (Bishop Timon); Kyle Kostek (Bishop Timon); Sam Gallivan (City Honors); Shaun McGregor
(Marcus Whitman); Grace Florian (Canandaigua);  Sarah Corno (Gates Chili); Jeanmaire Ryan (Skaneateles); Meg Kakarla (Greece Athena); Katie Sullivan (Keshequa); Greg Gustafson (Berne-Knox-Westerlo); Rohma Tahir (Canandaigua);       
SUNY C. @ Old Westbury:  Alyssa Strasburg (Starpoint);     
SUNY C. @ Oneonta:
  Austin Davis (Mayfield); Abbie Kitchner (Schalmont); Leslie Reitz
(Honeoye);     
SUNY C. @ Oswego:
  Eric Close (Gloversville); Ashly Cumbo (Hoosick Falls);  Dan Hatch
(Solvay); Alysha Bates (Marcus Whitman);  Kingsley Ibezim (Wilson Magnet);      
SUNY C. @ Purchase:
Jason Maurer (Cleveland Hill); 
SUNY Inst. of Technology [SUNY-IT]: Riley Yager (Mayfield); Jon Hall (Rensselaer);  Ezra Neal (Rensselaer); Derek Smith (Greece Arcadia);       
SUNY Maritime College:
  Zach Miller (Wayne); 
SUNY Tech C. @ Alfred [Alfred St.]:
  Furious Robinson (Medina); Taylor Clay
(Kendall);  Alex Minier (Red Jacket);       
SUNY Tech C. @ Canton:  Ellie Harradine (North Rose-Wolcott); Nick Wagner (Cleveland Hill);  
SUNY Tech C. @ Coblskil:
  Dakota Maynard (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);   

SUNY C. of Environmental Science and Forestry [ESF]:   Andrea Machamer (Mercy); Reilly Carlson (Williamson); Emma Palermo (Irondequoit); Bobby Santore (East Syracuse-Minoa);      
Stevens Inst.:  Nadia Hoellrigl (Greece Athena);
Susquehanna U. (PA):  Zach Cudmore (Kenmore West);     
Swarthmore
C. (PA):
  Emily Barranca (Holy Names); Rebecca Regan (Nichols School); Max Franklin (Brighton);     
Syracuse U.:
  Dan Goss (LaSalle Inst.);  Sean Browne
(Greece Athena); Jordan Capozzi (Fayetteville-Manlius); Mary Catalfamo (Cardinal O'Hara); Jenna Sacco (Wayne); Briana Esposito (Johnstown); 
Tompkins County CC.:
  Lawrence Lynch (Watervliet);
Union C
. (NY):
  Jonathan Fields (Schenectady); Lisa Hladick (Holy Names);  Katie Riter (Nichols School);   
U.S. Military Academy [West Point/Army]:
  Caroline McCusker (Penfield);    
University College Cork [UCC] in Ireland:
  Blinne Krieger (Fairport);
U. California at Berkeley:
  Jeff Guo
(Penfield);    
U. California at Irvine:
  Vicky Thrasher
(Gates Chili);    
U. California at Los Angeles [UCLA]:  Hailey Filer (Gates Chili);    
U. Hawaii:  Alex Belli (Gloversville);      
U. Maine:
  Nate Andrews (Brockport HS);      
U. Massachusetts at Lowell:   Michael Batzinger (Burnt Hils-Ballston Lake);      
U. of New Haven (CT):
  Abigail Ryan (Johnstown);   
U. of North Carolina-Charlotte:
  Mike Pawlak (Lancaster); 
Menconi (Johnstown);   
U. of Notre Dame (IN):   Andrew Moccio (Kenmore East); 
U. Pennsylvania:
  Sebastian Bersani (Geneva);   
U. Pittsburgh (PA):
  Parker Denz (Olmsted); Erin Brind'Amour
(Irondequoit); Patrick Siembida (Depew);    
U. Richmond (VA):
Max Haar (Hoosick Falls); Molly Brind'Amour
(Irondequoit);   
U. Rochester (NY):
 
Drew Baker (Broadalbin-Perth); Kristie Kaczmarek (Amsterdam);  Ian Brodka (Canisius HS); Michaela Houk
(Fairport); Sammi Meyers (Fairport); Ben Nemeth (Fairport); Michael Dondorfer (University Prep Charter); Nicole Naselaris (Greece Odyssey); Megan Betancourt (Mercy); Prashanta Augustine (Geneva); Sophia Turbide (Geneva); Matt Sperr (Williamson); William Funkenbusch (Pittsford Sutherland); Tim Schuler (School of the Arts/Rochester); Ryan Walton (Greece Athena); Sara Field (Greece Olympia);   
U. Texas-Austin:  Shams Alkamil (Rush-Henrietta);  
U. Toronto:
  Ling Ming Kong (Williamsville North); Murton Liu (Williamsville South);  
U. Vermont:
  Aiden Ryan (Albany HS); Charles Rorick
(Rush-Henrietta);  
U. Wisconsin-Madison:  Max Goodrich (East Aurora);  
Utica
C. (NY):  Lukus Becker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo);     
Walsh U. (OH):  Meghan Skrypka (Webster Schroeder)    
Wellesley C. (MA):
  Mary Meisenzahl
(Mercy); Aubrey Simonson (Canandaigua);     
Wells C. (NY):
  Pwint Hnin (Rensselaer);   
Williams C. (MA):
Sean Dory (Troy); Mandela Namaste (Williamsville East);  
Worcester Polytech [WPI] (MA):
  Tom Becker (Tamarac);  Ava Karet (Nichols School); Connor O'Neill
(Churchville-Chili);  
Yale U. (CT):  Kathan Roberts (Williamsville North);