2003-2004 All-stars

Rochester League 1
MVP: Cam Tran, Wilson
Rob Calvete, Churchville-Chili
Courtney Callanan, Cal-Mum
Tom Gallagher, Wheatland-Chili
Bill Goodman, Aquinas
Nate Housel, Wheatland-Chili


Rochester League 2
MVP: Bill Archibald, McQuaid
Nathaniel Mich, School of the Arts
Pete Ozug, Greece Olympia
Ben Schmitt, Greece Arcadia
Peter Smith, McQuaid
Anastasia Stumpf, Greece Athena
Eric Wilusz, Rush Henrietta.

Rochester League 3
MVP: Joe Kwiatkowski, Albion
Ryan Anderson, Holley
Josh Gardner, Brockport
Drew Jones, Pembroke
Miles Ketchum, Brockport
Brad Mudrzynski, Elba
Jessica Thaine, Kendall

Rochester League 4
MVP: Greg Zlotnick, Penfield
Dan Butler, Brighton
Dave DuFord, Bishop Kearney
Julia Heneghan, Pittsford Sutherland
Eric Hogrefe, Pittsford Mendon
Ben Schacht, Brighton


Rochester League 5
MVP: Nick Hollon, Geneva DeSales
James Amberg, Marcus Whitman
Jordon Cole, Wayne
Jonathan Johnson, Penn Yan
Seth Pohorence, Geneva DeSales.

Rochester League 6
MVP: George Schaertl, Red Jacket
Lisa Clough, Canandaigua
Matt Hannan, Geneva
Dorothy Mitchell, Geneva
Sean Monahan, Geneva.

Rochester League 7
MVP: Peter Fellenz, Midlakes
Ben Houpt, Sodus
Scott Leonard, Victor
Craig Packard, North Rose-Wolcott
Brendan Quinn, Sodus
Kristin Whitcomb, North Rose-Wolcott

Rochester League 8
MVP: Dan Pitnell, Irondequoit
Matt Bennett, Northstar
Matt Moran, Eastridge
Christina Wheeler, Honeoye Falls-Lima
Ariel White, Eastridge


Rochester League 9
MVP: Nate Kane, Webster Thomas
Aaron Baker, School without Walls
Keely Bielat, Mercy
Frank Fan, Webster Schroeder
Kyllea Kerg, East Rochester

Rochester League 10
MVP: Eric Keihl, Livonia
Christine Beaty, Livonia
Steven Reisinger, Honeoye
Joe Steet, Geneseo
Pete Trippett, Keshequa
Pat Whiting, Bloomfield

Team sportsmanship awards:
Spencerport, McQuaid, Albion, Pittsford Sutherland, Geneva DeSales, Pal-Mac, North Rose-Wolcott, Northstar, Mercy, Honeoye


2004 Playoff all-tournament team
MVP: Bill Archibald, McQuaid
Nate Housel, Wheatland-Chili
Tom Gallagher, Wheatland-Chili
Joe Kwiatkowski, Albion

2004 Democrat & Chronicle All-Greater Rochester team
Player of the Year: Nate Kane, sr, Webster Thomas
Bill Archibald, sr, McQuaid
Nick Hollon, sr, Geneva DeSales
Nate Housel, sr, Wheatland-Chili
Eric Keihl, sr, Livonia
Joe Kwiatkowski, sr, Albion
Dan Pitnell, sr, Irondequoit
Greg Zlotnick, sr, Penfield
Coach of the Year: Greg Baker, Geneva

Second Team

Jordan Cole, jr, Wayne
Dave DuFord, sr, Bishop Kearney
Peter Fellenz, fr, Midlakes
Miles Ketchum, sr, Brockport
Matt Moran, sr, Eastridge
George Schaertl, jr, Red Jacket
Cam Tran, sr, Wilson
Eric Wilusz, sr, Rush-Henrietta