1997-1998 MasterMinds
Schedule
Rochester Area-League 2
Click 'HERE' for JV
Final Standings
League 2
|
W
|
L
|
Points
|
Greece Olympia # +
|
11
|
1
|
2255
|
Greece
Athena # |
9
|
3
|
1730
|
Bishop Kearney +
|
7
|
5
|
1325
|
Greece Arcadia
|
6
|
6
|
1295
|
Aquinas |
6
|
6
|
1245
|
Irondequoit |
2
|
10
|
1025
|
Marshall |
1
|
11
|
205
|
|
|
|
|
Key: # = clinched playoff
spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page
Rotation 1
---------------------------------------
@ Greece Athena---Wed---10/22---3:00
Greece Olympia 150, Greece Arcadia 85
Aquinas 160, Irondequoit 50
Greece Athena 190, Bishop Kearney 65
Marshall 45, Greece Arcadia 40
Greece Olympia 110, Irondequoit 70
Bishop Kearney 80, Aquinas 65
Greece Athena 80, Marshall 55
Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
@ Bishop Kearney---Wed---12/3---3:00
Greece Athena 200, Greece Arcadia 60
Greece Olympia 200, Aquinas 80
Bishop Kearney 105, Irondequoit 35
Greece Arcadia 105, Aquinas 80
Greece Athena 155, Irondequoit 50
Greece Olympia 190, Bishop Kearney 35
Rotation 3 ---------------------------------------
@ Greece Olympia---Wed---12/10---3:00
Bishop Kearney 175, Marshall 40
Aquinas 125, Greece Arcadia 110
Greece Athena 165, Irondequoit 70
Greece Olympia 205, Marshall 10
Bishop Kearney 140, Irondequoit 125
Greece Athena 225, Greece Arcadia 40
Greece Olympia 230, Aquinas 70
Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Aquinas---Wed---1/21---3:00
Greece Olympia 295, Marshall 0
Bishop Kearney 225, Greece Arcadia 55
Irondequoit 145, Marshall 10
Greece Olympia 145, Greece Athena 90
Aquinas 105, Marshall 20
Greece Arcadia 145, Irondequoit 50
Greece Athena 130, Aquinas 20
Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
@ Irondequoit---Wed---2/25---3:15
Greece Olympia 245, Bishop Kearney 35
Aquinas 165, Greece Athena 130
Greece Arcadia 170, Irondequoit 30
Aquinas 220, Marshall 0
Greece Olympia 245, Greece Athena 85
Greece Arcadia 170, Bishop Kearney 115
Irondequoit 245, Marshall 10
Rotation 6 ---------------------------------------
@ Greece Arcadia---Wed---3/11---3:00
Greece Athena 165, Marshall 15
Bishop Kearney 135, Aquinas 65
Greece Olympia 95, Irondequoit 85
Greece Arcadia 115, Marshall 0
Greece Athena 115, Bishop Kearney 45
Aquinas 90, Irondequoit 70
Bishop Kearney 170, Marshall 0
Greece Arcadia 200, Greece Olympia 145
Final Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file)
Player
|
School
|
Points
|
Points
per half
|
Tim Minter
|
Greece Athena
|
465
|
19.4
|
Mike Larrabee
|
Greece Olympia
|
450
|
18.8
|
Ben Giesselman
|
Greece Olympia
|
395
|
16.5
|
Connor Kyle
|
Aquinas
|
270
|
13.5
|
Marc Coppini
|
Bishop Kearney
|
210
|
9.5
|
Michelle
Donahue
|
Bishop Kearney
|
205
|
10.3
|
Jamie Morley
|
Greece Arcadia |
185
|
8.4
|
Dan Bouk
|
Greece Athena |
170
|
7.7
|
Brandon Fess
|
Greece Arcadia
|
160
|
16.0
|
Mike Hasenauer
|
Marshall
|
130
|
9.3
|
Max Denler
|
Bishop Kearney
|
115
|
7.7
|
Alex
Zumbulyadis
|
Aquinas
|
110
|
6.1
|
Zach Pike
|
Irondequoit
|
100
|
10.0
|
Stefanie Tellex
|
Irondequoit |
100
|
8.3
|
Dave Ellison
|
Greece Arcadia |
95
|
7.3
|
Paul Gillio
|
Aquinas
|
90
|
5.6
|
Matt Graupman
|
Greece Arcadia |
85
|
4.7
|
Emily Rice
|
Irondequoit |
80
|
10.0
|
Michelle
Niescierenko
|
Greece Olympia
|
75
|
5.8
|
John Coleman
|
Irondequoit |
70
|
7.8
|
Courtney Hall
|
Greece Olympia |
70
|
4.1
|
Scott Eggiman
|
Irondequoit |
60
|
10.0
|
Nick Joseph
|
Irondequoit |
50
|
4.5
|
|
|
|
|