1996-1997 MasterMinds
Schedule
Rochester Area-League 5
Final Standings
League
5
|
W
|
L
|
Points
|
Greece Olympia # +
|
10
|
2
|
1800
|
Greece Arcadia #
|
8
|
4
|
1580
|
Rush-Henrietta |
6
|
6
|
1595
|
East |
6
|
6
|
1095
|
Greece Athena
|
4
|
8
|
995
|
Irondequoit |
2
|
10
|
1050
|
|
|
|
|
Key: # = clinched playoff
spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page
Rotation 1
---------------------------------------
@ Olympia---Wed---10/23---3:00
Greece Olympia 230, Greece Athena 5
Rush-Henrietta 175, Irondequoit 45
Greece Olympia 120, Greece Arcadia 60
Rush-Henrietta 110, Greece Athena 60
Greece Arcadia 125, Irondequoit 110
Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
@ Greece Athena---Wed---12/4---3:00
Greece Olympia 175, Greece Arcadia 75
Irondequoit 180, Greece Athena 10
Greece Arcadia 100, Rush-Henrietta 80
Irondequoit 85, East 60
Greece Olympia 165, Rush-Henrietta 110
East 100, Greece Athena 85
Rotation 3 ---------------------------------------
@ Irondequoit---Wed---1/8---3:15
Greece Athena 165, Greece Arcadia 25
East 115, Rush-Henrietta 75
Greece Olympia 140, Irondequoit 95
Greece Arcadia 100, East 80
Greece Olympia 170, Greece Athena 60
Rush-Henrietta 285, Irondequoit 40
Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Greece Arcadia---Wed---2/5---3:00
Greece Athena 150, East 55
East 125, Irondequoit 95
Greece Olympia 120, Rush-Henrietta 95
Greece Athena 145, Irondequoit 75
Greece Arcadia 165, Rush-Henrietta 155
Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
@ Rush-Henrietta---Wed---3/5---3:15
East 165, Greece Olympia 150
Rush-Henrietta 140, Greece Athena 45
Greece Arcadia 175, Irondequoit 120
Greece Olympia 170, Irondequoit 105
Greece Arcadia 175, Greece Athena 80
Rush-Henrietta 130, East 90
Rotation 6 ---------------------------------------
@ East---Wed---3/26---2:30
East 130, Greece Olympia 75
Greece Arcadia 300, East 5
Greece Olympia 145, Rush-Henrietta 135
Greece Athena 140, Irondequoit 60
Greece Arcadia 140, East 105
Rush-Henrietta 105, Irondequoit 40
Greece Olympia 150, Greece Arcadia 140
East 65, Greece Athena 50
Final Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file
of player statistics)
Player |
School |
Points |
Points
per game
|
Ben Giesselman
|
Greece Olympia
|
540
|
45.0 |
Chris Swain
|
Rush-Henrietta
|
520
|
43.3
|
Matt Hughes
|
Greece Arcadia
|
485
|
48.5
|
Mike Larrabee
|
Greece Olympia
|
260
|
21.7
|
Tim Minter
|
Greece Athena
|
165
|
18.3
|
Andrew Nye
|
East
|
135
|
12.3
|
Rebecca Kanthor
|
East
|
110
|
11.0
|
Jamie Morley
|
Greece Arcadia
|
110
|
11.0
|
Sachin Kohli
|
Greece Athena
|
100
|
14.3
|
Helen Lee
|
Greece Athena
|
100
|
8.3
|
Matt Graupman
|
Greece Arcadia
|
95
|
13.6
|
Alex Streeter |
East
|
95
|
13.6
|
Lisa Britton
|
Rush-Henrietta
|
90
|
11.3
|
Kim Mapes
|
Irondequoit
|
90
|
10.0
|
Emily Rice
|
Irondequoit
|
85
|
14.2
|
Aggie
Stachowiak
|
East
|
75
|
10.7
|
Dan Fuller
|
Irondequoit
|
70
|
7.8
|
Sarah Rice
|
Irondequoit
|
70
|
14.0
|
Nate Burleigh
|
East
|
60
|
8.6
|
Jon-Claude 'JC'
Caton
|
Greece Athena
|
55
|
11.0
|
Steve Raiman
|
Rush-Henrietta
|
55
|
10.0
|
John Coleman
|
Irondequoit
|
50
|
6.3
|
Sarah Walker
|
Greece Athena
|
50
|
10.0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|