2005-2006
MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area-League 2
|
|
|
|
Bethlehem # + (8-0)
|
|
|
|
Berne-Knox-Westerlo # (5-3)
|
|
|
1445 |
Stillwater # (4-4) |
|
|
1090 |
Broadalbin-Perth (4-4) | 4 | 4 | 800 |
Waterford (2-6) |
|
|
|
Schalmont (1-7)
|
1 |
|
|
[Stillwater earns third place by virtue of better head-to-head point
differential with
Broadalbin-Perth]
Key: # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league
title
Games in Bold
Italics including all TV games are non-playoff qualifiers
Record in playoff qualifying games is shown in (parentheses)
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of document
Rotation 1 ---------------------------------------
@ Bethlehem---Tue---11/1---3:15
Bethlehem 240, Schalmont 70
Stillwater 140, Waterford 20
Bethlehem 225, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 30
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 125, Waterford 70
Stillwater 125, Schalmont 70
Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
@ Berne-Knox---Tue---11/22---3:15
Schalmont 115, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 110
Bethlehem 235, Waterford 10
Bethlehem 150, Stillwater 115
Waterford 70, Schalmont 65 (O.T.)
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 170, Stillwater 60
Rotation 3 ---------------------------------------
@ Waterford---Tue---1/10---3:15
Bethlehem 225, Schalmont 75
Stillwater 170, Waterford 50
Broadalbin-Perth 90, Stillwater 80 (O.T.)
Bethlehem 385, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 0
Broadalbin-Perth 195, Schalmont 90
Berne-Knox 95, Broadalbin-Perth 80
Waterford 30, Broadalbin-Perth 10
Rotation 4 ---------------------------------------
@ Schalmont---Tue---2/7---3:15
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 185, Schalmont 95
Bethlehem 265, Broadalbin-Perth 40
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 110, Stillwater 105
Broadalbin-Perth 195, Waterford 60
Stillwater 160, Broadalbin-Perth 70
Bethlehem 285, Waterford 30
Broadalbin-Perth 105, Schalmont 80
TV Rotations-----------------------------------
@ Time Warner---Mon---3/6
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
220, Holy Names 30
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
155, Duanesburg 25
Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
@ Stillwater---Tue---3/21---3:15
Bethlehem 165, Stillwater 80
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 155, Waterford 0
Bethlehem 160, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 90
Bethlehem 285, Waterford 45
Waterford 125, Stillwater 55
TV Rotations-----------------------------------
@ Time Warner---Thurs---3/23
12:00
Gloversville vs. Waterford
2:30
Schalmont vs. Schenectady
3:45
Voorheesville vs. Bethlehem
TV Rotations-----------------------------------
@ Time Warner---Fri---3/24
12:00
Broadalbin-Perth vs. Albany
2:30
Stillwater vs. Bishop Maginn
3:45
Guilderland vs. Stillwater
Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE'
to download pdf file of complete player statistics)
Player | School | Points |
Stefan Weijola |
Bethlehem |
435 |
John
Orlowski |
Broadalbin-Perth |
210 |
Jacob Abolafia | Bethlehem | 195 |
Ashley Chambers | Stillwater | 145 |
Ian Smith | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 120 |
Liz
Agresta |
Broadalbin-Perth |
115 |
Sean
Soehl |
Schalmont | 115 |
Dennis Abele | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 100 |
Anna Kroup |
Waterford |
100 |
Judd Krasher | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 95 |
Billy
Hughes |
Stillwater | 90 |
Nick Bove | Schalmont | 80 |
Spencer
Kemp |
Stillwater |
80 |
Pat Nelson | Stillwater | 75 |
Anna
Scaife |
Bethlehem | 65 |
Devin
Fortman |
Schalmont | 60 |
Eric
Fernandez |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 50 |
Dan
Bell |
Bethlehem | 40 |
Bob Cozzy | Waterford | 40 |
John
Hoogewen |
Stillwater | 40 |
Torrey Owens | Waterford | 40 |