2020-2021 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area-League 5
  Click 'HERE' for JV
League 5
W
L
Points
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6
2
1610
Berlin 5
3
1180
Averill Park 4
4
1475
Tamarac 4
4
1215
Holy Names 3
5
1355
Hoosick Falls 2
6
645









Key:  + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page


Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri--11/20---3:45
Hoosick Falls 130, Tamarac 95
Berlin 195, Averill Park 185
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 215, Holy Names 80
Berlin 120, Hoosick Falls 80
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 150, Tamarac 70
Averill Park 160, Holy Names 85

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri---12/11---
3:45
Hoosick Falls 210, Averill Park 85
Tamarac 130, Holy Names 120
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 220, Berlin 75
Holy Names 200, Berlin 80
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 200, Hoosick Falls 95
Tamarac 125, Averill Park 115

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri---1/15---3:45
Berlin 190, Tamarac 120
Holy Names 355, Hoosick Falls 40
Averill Park 230, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 205
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 220, Holy Names 90
Berlin 245, Averill Park 185
Tamarac 220, Hoosick Falls 25

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri---2/5---3:45
Averill Park vs. Tamarac
Holy Names vs. Berlin
Hoosick Falls vs. Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Averill Park vs. Holy Names
Berlin vs. Hoosick Falls
Berne-Knox-Westerlo vs. Tamarac

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri---3/5---3:45
Berlin vs. Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Tamarac vs. Holy Names
Hoosick Falls vs. Averill Park
Tamarac vs. Berlin
Holy Names vs. Hoosick Falls
Averill Park vs. Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri---3/26---3:45
Assigned matches



Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Paul Larrabbee
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
575
Athena Rodrigues
Holy Names
275
John Kelly
Averill Park
260
Jordanne Brazie
Berlin
255
Noah Bonesteel
Averill Park
150
Colby Minbiole
Tamarac
135
Katie Rotondi
Tamarac
120
Ethan Skarrup
Tamarac
120
Adrianna Drindak
Holy Names
115
Jackson Domurad
Tamarac
110
Bridget Hermann Berlin
105
Nick LaCroix
Hoosick Falls
100
Gavin Bink
Berlin
90
Zach Stone
Hoosick Falls
90
Emily Amodeo
Holy Names
80
David Connell
Tamarac
60
Elliot Landin
Hoosick Falls
45
Alex Gaboury
Averill Park
35
Stavros Lefkaditis Berne-Knox-Westerlo 35
Nora Dreslin
Holy Names
30
Holly Hermann
Berlin
30