2020-2021 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area-League 1
Click 'HERE' for JV
League 1
W
L
Points
 Galway 6
2
1385
Gloversville 6
2
1280
Broadalbin-Perth 5
3
820
Johnstown 2
6
775
Mayfield 1
7
705













Key:  + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page

Rotation 1 ---------------------------------------
Remote play—Thurs—11/19---3:30
Galway 175, Broadalbin-Perth 115
Gloversville 185, Johnstown 100
Broadalbin-Perth 100, Mayfield 95
Galway 165, Gloversville 105
Johnstown 145, Mayfield 100

Rotation 2 ------------ppd., weather------------
Remote play---Thurs---12/17---3:30

Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---1/7---3:30
Gloversville 155, Broadalbin-Perth 60
Galway 215, Mayfield 65
Broadalbin-Perth 80, Johnstown 20
Gloversville 120, Mayfield 80
Galway 240, Johnstown 65

Rotation 3 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---1/21---t3:30
Johnstown 250, Mayfield 80
Galway 215, Gloversville 95
Broadalbin-Perth 110, Mayfield 85
Gloversville 165, Johnstown 90
roadalbin-Perth 155, Galway 120

Rotation 4 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---2/11---3:30
Galway 195, Johnstown 20
Gloversville 210, Mayfield 20
Mayfield 180, Galway 60
Broadalbin-Perth 140, Johnstown 85
Gloversville 245, Broadalbin-Perth 50

Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---3/4---3:30
Broadalbin-Perth vs. Galway
Gloversville vs. Johnstown
Mayfield vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Galway vs. Gloversville
Mayfield vs. Johnstown

Rotation 6 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---3/25---3:30
Broadalbin-Perth vs. Gloversville
Galway vs. Mayfield
Johnstown vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Johnstown vs. Galway
Gloversville vs. Mayfield



Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)
Leaderboard and stats do not include 1/21 Gloversville vs. Johnstown game

Player
School
Points
Zak Nikolov
Gloversville
275
Aiden Morey
Galway
245
Caleb Smith
Gloversville
170
Colleen Long
Johnstown
165
Kelsey Hinderliter
Broadalbin-Perth
155
Eben Perkins
Galway
140
Jacob Hughes
Broadalbin-Perth
120
Jacob Petoff
Mayfield
120
Dylan Merk
Mayfield
100
Aidan Reekie
Galway
85
Britian Goodemote
Mayfield
75
Aidan Halloran
Mayfield
45
Aiden Greene
Johnstown
40
Jacob Martelle
Johnstown
40
Peregrine Perkins
Galway
35
Anna Dabrowski
Galway
30
Jared Johnson
Mayfield
30
Sarah Pratt
Johnstown
30
Chase Smith
Broadalbin-Perth
30