2017-2018 MasterMinds Schedule
Rochester Area
League 4
  Click 'HERE' for JV


League 4
W
L
Points
Mercy 6
0
1465
East Rochester 4
2 890
Greece Odyssey 4
2 710
Greece Olympia 3
3 885
Wheatland-Chili 2
4 735
Greece Athena 2
4 480
Livonia 0
6
325





Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page

Rotation 1 ---------------------------------------
@ Greece Olympia---Wed---11/1---3:30
Greece Odyssey 100, Greece Athena 25
Mercy 230, Wheatland-Chili 70
Greece Olympia 220, Livonia 15
East Rochester 160, Wheatland-Chili 110
Mercy 290, Greece Odyssey 0
Greece Athena 100, Livonia 55
Greece Olympia 145, East Rochester 105

Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
@ East Rochester---Wed---11/15---3:30
Mercy 165, Greece Olympia 145
Wheatland-Chili 195, Greece Athena 50
East Rochester 170, Greece Odyssey 120
Wheatland-Chili 255, Livonia 40
Mercy 205, Greece Athena 145
Greece Odyssey 180, Greece Olympia 70
East Rochester 190, Livonia 50

Rotation 3 ---------------------------------------
@ Greece Athena---Wed---12/13---3:30
Greece Odyssey 160, Wheatland-Chili 35
Mercy 365, Livonia 45
Greece Olympia 235, Wheatland-Chili 70
East Rochester 180, Greece Athena 80
Greece Odyssey 150, Livonia 120
Mercy 210, East Rochester 85
Greece Athena 80, Greece Olympia 70

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Mercy---Wed---1/31---3:30
East Rochester vs. Greece Olympia
Greece Odyssey vs. Mercy
Greece Athena vs. Livonia
Wheatland-Chili vs. East Rochester
Livonia vs. Greece Olympia
Greece Athena vs. Greece Odyssey
Mercy vs. Wheatland-Chili

Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
@ Greece Odyssey---Wed---2/14---3:30
Wheatland-Chili vs. Greece Athena
Greece Olympia vs. Mercy
Greece Odyssey vs. East Rochester
Livonia vs. Wheatland-Chili
Mercy vs. Greece Athena
Livonia vs. East Rochester
Greece Olympia vs. Greece Odyssey

Rotation 6 ---------------------------------------
@ Wheatland-Chili---Wed---3/14---3:30
Greece Athena vs. Greece Olympia
East Rochester vs. Mercy
Greece Odyssey vs. Livonia
Greece Olympia vs. Wheatland-Chili
East Rochester vs. Greece Athena
Mercy vs. Livonia
Wheatland-Chili vs. Greece Odyssey




Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Elizabeth Meisenzahl
Mercy
250
Brook Tekle
Greece Olympia
225
Kate Giugno
Mercy
175
Alex Ziebarth
East Rochester
175
Ben Kohlman
Greece Odyssey
165
Brandon Krull
Wheatland-Chili
150
Brian Le
Greece Olympia
110
John Krautwurst
East Rochester
85
Rebekah Boy
East Rochester
80
Erik Schroeder
Wheatland-Chili
80
Garrett Tidwell
Greece Odyssey
70
John McNeil
Greece Odyssey
60
Samantha 'Sam' Gibson
Livonia
55
Esther Moore
Mercy
55
Kiki Fasce
Livonia
50
Seth Romberg
Greece Athena
50
Levi Karunaratne
Greece Athena
45
Hunter Vogel
Wheatland-Chili
40
Emily Carr
Livonia
30
Wesley Dorow
East Rochester
30
Nathan Miner
Greece Athena
30
Nvayo Ndongwa
Greece Athena
30
Anthony Polito
Greece Olympia
30