2017-2018 MasterMinds Schedule
Buffalo Area
League 5
  Click 'HERE' for JV


League 5
W
L
Points
East Aurora 6
2
1005
Iroquois 5
3
1205
Orchard Park 5
1
1130
West Seneca East 1
6
510
West Seneca West 1
6
465













Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page


Rotation 1 ---------------------------------------
@ East Aurora---Thurs---11/2---3:30
East Aurora 130, Iroquois 50
Orchard Park 200, West Seneca East 30
Iroquois 170, Orchard Park 135
East Aurora 170, West Seneca West 40
West Seneca West 150, West Seneca East 10
East Aurora 145, Iroquois 55

Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
@ Iroquois---Thurs---11/30---3:30
Orchard Park 265, East Aurora 95
Iroquois 225, West Seneca West 30
East Aurora 125, West Seneca East 100
Orchard Park 165, West Seneca West 40
Iroquois 170, West Seneca East 90
Iroquois 170, West Seneca West 100

Rotation 3 ---------------------------------------
@ West Seneca East---Thurs---12/21---3:30
West Seneca East 150, West Seneca West 75
Orchard Park 240, Iroquois 150
East Aurora 130, West Seneca West 30
Orchard Park 125, West Seneca East 45
Iroquois 215, East Aurora 90
East Aurora 120, West Seneca East 85

Rotation 4 ---------------------------------------
@ West Seneca West---Thurs---2/1---3:30
East Aurora vs. Orchard Park
West Seneca West vs. West Seneca East
Iroquois vs. Orchard Park
West Seneca West vs. East Aurora
West Seneca East vs. Iroquois
Orchard Park vs. West Seneca West

Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
@ Orchard Park---Thurs---3/1---3:30
East Aurora vs. Orchard Park
West Seneca East vs. Iroquois
Orchard Park vs. West Seneca West
West Seneca East vs. East Aurora
Iroquois vs. West Seneca West
Orchard Park vs. West Seneca East

Rotation 6 -
-------make-ups, if necessary------
@ TBA---Thurs---3/22---3:30
Pairings TBA


Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Ian Szeglowski
Iroquois
245
Lizzy Javor
East Aurora
205
Leeya Bundy
West Seneca West
155
Taylor Behlmaier
Iroquois
150
Nick Dalessandro
West Seneca East
145
Nicole Hasely
Orchard Park
120
Kara Santalucia
Orchard Park
110
Johnny Chugh
East Aurora
65
Jack Gurbacki
East Aurora
60
Greg Shepard
East Aurora
60
Jessica Buffamonti
Orchard Park
50
Jake Virchau
Iroquois
40
Joe Current
Iroquois
35
Justin Jablonski
Orchard Park
35
Matt Jankowski
Orchard Park
35
Katherine Merkel
Orchard Park
35
Sam Vucic
East Aurora
30
Jasmine Klumpp
West Seneca East
25