2017-2018 MasterMinds Schedule
Buffalo Area
League 3
  Click 'HERE' for JV

League 3
W
L
Points
St. Joseph's 5
1
1485
Lew-Port 4
2
1005
Kenmore West 3
3
1045
Amherst 3
3
975
Grand Island 3
3
880
Kenmore East 0
6
320









Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page


Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ Lew-Port---Wed---11/8---3:30
Kenmore West 220, Kenmore East 50
Lew-Port 215, St. Joseph’s 175
Amherst 175,. Grand Island 70
St. Joseph's 320, Kenmore East 75
Kenmore West 205, Amherst 195
Grand Island 140, Lew-Port 125

Rotation 2
----------------------------------------
@ Kenmore East---Wed---12/6---3:30
Grand Island 275, Kenmore East 25
St. Joseph's 260, Kenmore West 55
Lew-Port 185, Amherst 100
Grand Island 145, Kenmore West 115
Lew-Port 190, Kenmore East 50
St. Joseph's 250, Amherst 75

Rotation 3
----------------------------------------
 @ Amherst---Wed---1/10---3:30
Kenmore West 275, Kenmore East 70
St. Joseph's 225, Lew-Port 110
Amherst 185, Grand Island 150
Lew-Port 180, Kenmore West 175
St. Joseph's 255, Grand Island 100
Amherst 245, Kenmore East 50

Rotation 4
-----NOTE:  NEW LOCATION-----------
 @ 
St. Joseph's---Wed---1/31---3:30
Amherst vs. Kenmore West
Grand Island vs. Lew-Port
Kenmore East vs. St. Joseph's
Amherst vs. St. Joseph's
Kenmore West vs. Grand Island
Lew-Port vs. Kenmore East

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
@ Grand Island---Wed---3/7---3:30
Grand Island vs. Kenmore East
Lew-Port vs. Amherst
St. Joseph's vs. Kenmore West
Kenmore West vs. Lew-Port
Amherst vs. Kenmore East
St. Joseph's vs. Grand Island

Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
@ TBA (tentatively Kenmore West)---Wed---3/21---3:30
Random matches.



Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Callan Izatt
St. Joseph's
315
George Camodeca-Schmitz
Lew-Port
240
Eric Scalise
Grand Island
220
David McGonagle
Kenmore West
215
Amelia Schaeffer
Amherst
145
Jake Bugiera
Amherst
120
Jack Dudek
St. Joseph's
115
Andrew Reinhart
Kenmore East
110
Ben Donaldson
Lew-Port
105
Lauren Gradzewicz
Kenmore West
80
Miles Izydorczak
Amherst
55
Nick Lindaman
Grand Island
50
Michael Boland
St. Joseph's
45
Steven Quinlivan
Amherst
45
Vinny Chiarcavelle
Lew-Port
40
Ryan Henneberger
Kenmore West
35
Joshua Sinclair
Kenmore West
30
Jacob Wallace
Kenmore West
30