2017-2018 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area
League 1
Click 'HERE' for JV


League 1
W
L
Points
Amsterdam 8
0
1525
Johnstown 6
2
1220
Broadalbin-Perth 4
4
870
Mayfield 3
6
1055
Gloversville 2
6
635
Galway 1
7
590









Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page

Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ Galway---Thurs---10/26---3:30
Johnstown 110, Broadalbin-Perth 60
Mayfield 160, Galway 70
Amsterdam 220, Gloversville 50
Johnstown 220, Mayfield 100
Amsterdam 240, Broadalbin-Perth 40
Gloversville 130, Galway 70

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Gloversville---Thurs---11/30---3:30
Amsterdam 280, Mayfield 40
Johnstown 230, Galway 40
Broadalbin-Perth 130, Gloversville 90
Amsterdam 130, Johnstown 105
Broadalbin-Perth 165, Galway 70
Mayfield 280, Gloversville 10

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ Mayfield---Thurs---12/14---3:30
Amsterdam 210, Broadalbin-Perth 25
Gloversville 170, Galway 70
Johnstown 195, Mayfield 70
Amsterdam 125, Galway 60
Johnstown 215, Gloversville 30
Broadalbin-Perth 170, Mayfield 150

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Broadalbin-Perth---Thurs---1/18---3:30
Amsterdam 185, Mayfield 55
Galway 105, Johnstown 40
Broadalbin-Perth 180, Gloversville 80
Mayfield 200, Galway 105
Amsterdam 135, Gloversville 75
Johnstown 105, Broadalbin-Perth 100  (O.T.)

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
@ Johnstown---Thurs---2/15---3:30
Mayfield vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Gloversville vs. Johnstown
Amsterdam vs. Galway
Broadalbin-Perth vs. Galway
Mayfield vs. Gloversville
Johnstown vs. Amsterdam

Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
@ Amsterdam---Thurs---3/15---3:30
Random matches.



Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)
update coming soon

Player
School
Points
Catherine Kruger
Amsterdam
245
Maggy Lambo
Mayfield
185
Emily Wheelis
Johnstown
185
Augustus D'Amore
Johnstown
155
Alyssa Henley
Gloversville
110
Richard Kaufman
Broadalbin-Perth
90
Joseph Homrighaus
Amsterdam
85
Walker Goodemote
Mayfield
75
Dannie Hunt
Amsterdam
65
Christian Germany
Johnstown
60
Molly Ryan
Galway
60
Hannah Thompson
Galway
55
Erika Pitcher
Broadalbin-Perth
50
Miles Compani
Broadalbin-Perth
35
David Hulbert
Gloversville 40
Ben Smouse Gloversville 40
Will Hewitt
Mayfield
30