Academic Challenge Bowl
 
Program Archives

2019-2020 League Schedules, Standings and Results
Rochester League 1 Rochester League 2
Rochester League 3
East Irondequoit MS
Martha Brown MS
Wheatland-Chili MS
Honeoye Falls-Lima MS
McQuaid Jesuit MS
Twelve Corners MS
Albion MS
Holley MS
Kendall MS
Oliver MS
Rochester League 4 Rochester League 5
Rochester League 6
Gates Chili MS
Rush-Henrietta Burger MS
Rush-Henrietta Roth MS
World of Inquiry MS
Dundee MS
Newark MS
Penn Yan MS
Romulus MS
St. Francis-St. Stephen
Canandaigua MS
Wayne MS
Williamson MS
Rochester League 7
Rochester League 8
Rochester League 9
Geneva MS
Lyons MS
Marcus Whitman MS
Barker Rd. MS
Calkins Rd. MS
Victor MS
Webster Spry MS 
Bloomfield MS
Keshequa MS
Lima Christian MS
Livonia MS
Mt. Morris MS
Rochester League 10 Albany League 1 Albany League 2
Cosgrove MS
Greece Arcadia MS
Greece Athena MS
Our Lady of Mercy MS
Siena Catholic Academy
Christian Brothers MS
Lisha Kill MS
Menands MS
St. Thomas the Apostle MS
Berlin MS
Goff MS
Hoosick Falls MS
Buffalo League 1 Buffalo League 2
Amherst MS
Christian Central Academy
Nardin MS
Nichols MS
Cleveland Hill MS
Hamburg MS
Lake Shore MS


2018-2019 League Schedules, Standings and Results

Rochester League 1 Rochester League 2
Rochester League 3
East Irondequoit MS
Fairport
Wheatland-Chili MS
Honeoye Falls-Lima MS
McQuaid Jesuit MS
Twelve Corners MS
Victor MS
Albion MS
Holley MS
Kendall MS
Oliver MS
Rochester League 4 Rochester League 5
Rochester League 6
Rush-Henrietta Burger MS
Rush-Henrietta Roth MS
Webster Spry MS
World of Inquiry MS
Dundee MS
Newark MS
Penn Yan MS
Romulus MS
St. Francis-St. Stephen
Canandaigua MS
Marion MS
Pal-Mac MS
Wayne MS
Williamson MS
Rochester League 7
Rochester League 8
Rochester League 9
Geneva MS
Lyons MS
Marcus Whitman MS
Barker Rd. MS
Calkins Rd. MS
East Rochester MS
Siena Catholic Academy
Bloomfield MS
Lima Christian MS
Livonia MS

Rochester League 10 Buffalo League 1 Buffalo League 2
Cosgrove MS
Gates Chili MS
Greece Arcadia MS
Greece Athena MS
Christian Central Academy
Cleveland Hill MS
Lake Shore MS
Amherst MS
Nardin MS
Nichols MS
Albany League 1

Berlin MS
Hoosick Falls MS
Lisha Kill MS
St. Thomas the Apostle
2019 Rochester Playoffs 2019 Buffalo Playoffs

2017-2018 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1 League 2
League 3
Barker Rd. MS
Calkins Rd.MS
East Irondequoit MS
Martha Brown MS
Greece Athena MS
McQuaid Jesuit MS
Twelve Corners MS
Albion MS
Holley MS
Kendall MS
Oliver MS
League 4  League 5
League 6
Douglass MS
Victor MS
Webster Spry MS
Wheatland-Chili MS
World of Inquiry MS
Dundee MS
Geneva MS
Marcus Whitman MS
Newark MS
Penn Yan MS

Bloomfield MS
Marion MS
Pal-Mac MS
Williamson MS
League 7
League 8
League 9
Lyons MS
Romulus MS
St. Francis-St. Stephen's MS
Cosgrove MS
Gates Chili MS
Rush-Henrietta Burger MS
Rush-Henrietta Roth M
East Rochester MS
Livonia MS
Siena Catholic Academy

Buffalo League 1
Albany League 1

Amherst MS
Christian Central MS
Cleveland Hill MS
Lake Shore MS
Nichols MS
Berlin MS
Hoosick Falls MS
St. Pius X MS
St. Thomas the Apostle MS
2018 Playoffs

2016-2017 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1 League 2
League 3
Barker Rd. MS
Calkins Rd.MS
East Irondequoit MS
Martha Brown MS
Honeoye Falls-Lima MS
Livonia MS
McQuaid Jesuit MS
Wheatland-Chili MS
Albion MS
Elba MS
Holley MS
Kendall MS
Oliver MS
League 4  League 5
League 6
Greece Arcadia MS
Greece Athena MS
Siena Catholic
Twelve Corners MS
Dundee MS
Penn Yan MS
St. Francis-St. Stephen's MS


Bloomfield MS
Geneva MS
Pal-Mac MS
Williamson MS
League 7
League 8
League 9
Lyons MS
Marcus Whitman MS
South Seneca MS
Cosgrove MS
Rush-Henrietta Burger MS
Rush-Henrietta Roth MS
Webster Spry MS
Douglass MS
Gates Chili MS
Victor MS
World of Inquiry MS

Buffalo League 1
Albany League 1

Amherst MS
Nichols MS
Cleveland Hill MS
Christian Central
Berlin MS
Hoosick Falls MS
St. Thomas the Apostle MS
Watervliet MS
2017 Playoffs

2015-2016 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1 League 2
League 3
Barker Rd. MS
Calkins Rd. MS
East Irondequoit MS
Siena Catholic
Honeoye Falls-Lima MS
McQuaid MS
Rush-Henrietta Burger
Rush-Henrietta Roth
World of Inquiry MS
Albion MS
Holley MS
Kendall MS
Oliver MS
League 4  League 5
League 6
Cosgrove MS
Gates Chili MS
Twelve Corners MS
Webster Spry
Dundee MS
Penn Yan MS
St. Francis DeSales-St. Stephen


Bloomfield MS
Geneva MS
Pal-Mac MS
Williamson MS
League 7
League 8
League 9
Greece Arcadia MS
Greece Athena
MS
Martha Brown
Roch. Acad. Charter School
School of the Arts
MS
Livonia MS
Victor MS
Wheatland Chili
Marcus Whitman MS
South Seneca MS

Lyons/Waterloo
Buffalo League 1
Albany League 1

Cleveland Hill
Nichols
Berlin MS
Hoosick Falls MS
St. Thomas the Apostle MS
2016 Playoffs

2014-2015 League Schedules, Standings and Results

League 1 League 2
League 3
Barker Rd. MS
Calkins Rd. MS
Rush-Henrietta Burger MS
Rush-Henrietta Roth MS
East Irondequoit MS
Martha Brown MS
McQuaid MS
School of the Arts MS
Holley MS
Kendall MS
Oliver MS
Wheatland-Chili MS
League 4  League 5
League 6
Gates Chili MS
Honeoye Falls-Lima MS
Mercy MS
Siena Catholic Academy
Webster Spry MS
Dundee MS
Geneva MS
Penn Yan MS


Livonia MS
Victor MS
Williamson MS

League 7


Cosgrove MS
Greece Arcadia MS
Greece Athena MS
  Twelve Corners MS

2015 Playoffs


2013-2014 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2
League 3
Barker Rd. MS
Calkins Rd. MS
Rush-Henrietta Burger MS
Rush-Henrietta Roth MS
Twelve Corners MS
East Irondequoit MS
Martha Brown MS
McQuaid MS
Albion MS
Holley MS
Kendall MS
Oliver MS
League 4  League 5
League 6
Honeoye Falls-Lima MS
School of the Arts MS
Wheatland-Chili MS

Dundee MS
Marcus Whitman MS
Penn Yan MS


Gates Chili MS
Greece Arcadia MS
Greece Athena MS
Webster Spry MS
League 7


Bloomfield MS
Geneva MS
Williamson MS

2014 Playoffs

2012-2013 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2
League 3
Calkins Rd.
Rush-Henrietta Burger
Rush-Henrietta Roth
Wheatland-Chili
Canandaigua
Dundee Middle
Penn Yan Middle
Greece Arcadia
Greece Athena
McQuaid
Twelve Corners
Webster Spry
League 4  League 5
League 6
Barker Rd.
East Irondequoit
Honeoye Falls-Lima
School of the Arts
Bloomfield
Geneva 1
Geneva 2
Williamson
Cosgrove
Gates Chili
Kendall
Oliver

2013 Playoffs


2011-2012 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2
League 3
Cosgrove Middle
Gates Chili Middle
Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle
Dundee Middle
Geneva Middle
Penn Yan Middle
Calkins Rd. Middle
Rush-Henrietta Burger
Rush-Henrietta Roth
Wheatland-Chili Middle
League 4  League 5
League 6
Bloomfield Middle
Canandaigua Middle
Pal-Mac Middle
Williamson Middle
East Irondequoit Middle
Greece Arcadia Middle
Greece Athena Middle
Webster Spry
Martha Brown Middle
Twelve Corners Middle
Barker Rd. Middle
League 7

Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
McQuaid Middle
School of the Arts Middle

2012 Playoffs

2010-2011 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2
League 3
Greece Arcadia Middle
Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
Rush-Henrietta Roth
Twelve Corners Middle
Bloomfield Middle
Canandaigua Middle
Geneva Middle
Pal-Mac Middle
Albion Middle
Cosgrove Middle
Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle
League 4  League 5
League 6
Calkins Rd. Middle
East Irondequoit Middle
Rush-Henrietta Burger
School of the Arts Middle
Barker Rd. Middle
Martha Brown Middle
Webster Willink
World of Inquiry Middle
Gates Chili Middle
  Wheatland-Chili Middle



2011 Playoffs


2009-2010 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2
League 3
Calkins Rd. Middle
World of Inquiry Middle
School of the Arts Middle
Bloomfield Middle
Greece Arcadia Middle
Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
Twelve Corners Middle
Albion Middle
Cosgrove Middle
Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle
League 4  League 5
League 6
Barker Rd. Middle
Martha Brown Middle
  McQuaid Middle
Webster Willink Middle
Gates Chili Middle
East Irondequoit Middle
Rush-Henrietta Burger Middle
Wheatland-Chili Middle
Canandaigua Middle
Geneva Middle
Pal-Mac Middle
Rush-Henrietta Roth Middle

2010 Playoffs


2008-2009 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2
League 3
  McQuaid Middle
School of the Arts Middle
Webster Willink Middle
Wilson Foundation Academy
Calkins Rd. Middle
Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
Rush-Henrietta Roth Middle
Twelve Corners Middle
Bloomfield Middle
Geneva Middle
Newark Middle
Pal-Mac Middle
League 4  League 5
League 6
  Albion Middle
Cosgrove Middle
Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle
Barker Rd. Middle
East Irondequoit Middle
Greece Arcadia Middle
Martha Brown Middle
Gates Chili Middle
Rush-Henrietta Burger Middle
Wheatland-Chili Middle

2009 Playoffs


2007-2008 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2
League 3
  Albion Middle
Cosgrove Middle
Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle
School of the Arts Middle
Twelve Corners Middle
Wheatland-Chili Middle
Wilson Foundation Academy
Barker Rd. Middle
Calkins Rd. Middle
Martha Brown Middle
Rush-Henrietta Roth Middle
League 4 League 5
Bloomfield Middle
Geneva Middle
Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
Newark Middle
East Irondequoit Middle
Greece Arcadia Middle
McQuaid Middle
Webster Willink Middle
2008 Playoffs

2006-2007 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2
League 3
League 4
  Greece Arcadia Middle
McQuaid Middle
School of the Arts Middle
Willink Middle
Bloomfield Middle
Canandaigua Middle
Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
Johanna Perrin Middle
Newark Middle
Pittsford Middle
Twelve Corners Middle
Albion Middle
Cosgrove Middle
  Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle
Wheatland-Chili Middle
2007 Playoffs

2005-2006 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2 League 3
League 4
  Canandaigua Middle
Martha Brown Middle
Newark Middle
Johanna Perrin Middle
Pittsford Middle
Twelve Corners Middle
Cosgrove Middle
Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle
Wheatland-Chili Middle
Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
McQuaid Middle
Webster Willink Middle
2006 Playoffs

2004-2005 League Schedules, Standings and Results

League 1  League 2 League 3
  Cosgrove Middle
Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle

Canandaigua Middle
Hon. Falls-Lima Middle
Martha Brown
Newark Middle
Johanna Perrin
McQuaid Middle
Pittsford Middle
Twelve Corners Middle

2005 Playoffs


2003-2004 League Schedules, Standings and Results
East League  West League
  Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
Johanna Perrin Middle
Pittsford Middle
Twelve Corners Middle
Cosgrove Middle
Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle
2004 Playoffs

2002-2003 League Schedules, Standings and Results
League 1  League 2
 Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
Johanna Perrin Middle
Pittsford Middle
Twelve Corners Middle
Cosgrove Middle
Greece Apollo Middle
Kendall Middle
Oliver Middle
2003 Playoffs

2001-2002 League Schedule, Standings and Results
League
  Cosgrove Middle
Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle
Oliver Middle
Twelve Corners Middle